Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: July 30, 2015 10:09am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1370.27991451.9287
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1156.28541347.9349
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash18.743220.6655
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash18.743220.6655
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash18.166419.8966
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.31920.383
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025570.01115
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006850.002794
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.5920.777
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0026030.01062
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.07090.1589
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.92980.9857
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.93360.9809
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.47390.872
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.58210.8004
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31191.2725
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18540.786
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.62030.6968
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.012570.01794
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.6770.7789
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash3.14383.6274
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00021050.0008587
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash1.10711.3806
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.17221.3154
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.87220.9954
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.17090.2089
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.36420.4146
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash1.04191.3545
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.17221.335
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.005090.02075
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.0320.1371
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000021410.0000942
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.5210.6968
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.58610.6707
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.295711.37292
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.2891.37292
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.671351.20844
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0018550.002175
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.20030.2202
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00042790.0005098
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0023790.002761
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003270.01372
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.047390.05792
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0018430.007518
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18410.1984
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.1870.2023
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09540.1784
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.027450.03329
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003280.01418
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11640.1863
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.13310.183
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.026080.09564
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.015840.06843
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.40221.452
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.40081.4492
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.13881.4235
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.54560.673
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.52382.1334
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash2.00392.0669
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque2.00182.071
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.62752.0344
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14340.5852
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.0880.3767
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.52762.1794
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.008380.03418
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004650.0001898
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.16120.1956
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.15310.1871
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.000610.002488
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0032050.006858
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0032050.006537
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.16130.1764
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.0840.1697
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.050790.06596
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.17250.2026
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013470.02485
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.004240.00507
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000088990.00011124
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.3220.3908
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.017280.02419
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.01220.02277
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.017280.02338
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.014230.02135
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash9637.926539322.7403
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0087010.010635
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0105560.01266
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0079840.013458
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.61861.9864
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0102760.01058
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0052380.007857
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0102760.01058
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010830.01465
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.00520.0212
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00008130.0003511
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007310.002984
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0020040.01102
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0010660.0012104
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.95854.5178
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque3.01194.5178
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.41361.6995
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0017370.007294
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003980.0001623
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00043270.0009346
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0077980.01043
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003740.01526
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025660.1119
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.41070.4883
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.53892.77
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.08941.7876
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.11240.1533
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017480.07131
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009910.0004361
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005810.02488
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000110.0010001
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.0001650.0006733
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.12240.1762
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0010140.004138
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.009210.0385
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.021760.08879
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.000640.00262
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.076640.08419
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.043680.07704
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30720.3823
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27310.3755
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008610.03686
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.071810.11079
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0016360.00707
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.041460.05365
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15660.1657
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15450.1649
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08360.1438
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.009580.014689
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.82880.8932
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.80730.9018
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.42940.7858
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash3.04463.5859
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.23731.3154
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.38770.4574
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.23220.4875
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.027080.03108
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.019960.02994
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0095960.014458
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.32660.3834
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0002330.0002654
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.3290.3827
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.16160.3556
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.020030.02613
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0059310.012811
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000480.00205
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.330.3717
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.04050.1782
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.9792.0435
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.9792.1005
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.045260.10258
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.1480.1566
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14750.1558
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08280.137
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.91931.0141
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.91930.9734
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.32622.1423
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000840.0003628
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0005880.001959
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.10020.4088
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.0000150.000061
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002980.006021
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02570.111
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.03490.04159
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05210.2124
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09730.3968
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.56030.758
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14640.6326
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.4310.513
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.19610.2272
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.14460.2375
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.037960.04539
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00015450.000692
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.043410.07256
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009550.0004126
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.28481.32
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.28351.3181
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.5211.3024
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.28611.3187
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.28481.3174
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.04170.0497
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00012670.0005169
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00410.1243
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.10360.2279
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000057020.00007164
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0030360.012387
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.12570.5632
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016280.002193
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.43570.5277
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.41150.5325
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016270.002322
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0102230.013229
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0015160.006184
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.09950.11079
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.082060.11489
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00006280.0002738
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04250.1853
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.