Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: July 24, 2014 8:49am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1356.63451440.1197
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1425.44291661.7042
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash21.781723.5689
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash21.781723.5689
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash20.217923.1221
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.26280.3154
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025950.011315
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006610.002698
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.49030.6435
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002770.0113
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06560.147
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.99261.0523
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.99661.0472
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.50590.9309
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4820.6628
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.34271.3984
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18690.7923
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.51170.5748
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.010390.01483
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.68690.7903
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.58882.987
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00017410.0007104
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.91161.1369
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.96531.0832
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.79660.9091
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.14070.172
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.46140.5218
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.8581.1154
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.96531.0993
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004460.0182
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03050.1306
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000026190.00011521
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.43340.5796
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.48750.558
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.15911.2156
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.14131.2156
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.59441.07
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.001820.00214
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.1670.1869
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00054610.0006826
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.001950.00242
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.00330.014
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.047340.05785
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0015220.006208
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18690.2014
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18980.2053
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09680.1811
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.02340.0284
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003370.01457
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.1050.168
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.120.165
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.021450.07865
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.013640.05891
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.42781.4733
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.42131.4704
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.15561.4444
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.52150.6432
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.37051.9187
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.80221.8596
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.7941.856
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.45851.8231
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.15390.628
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07820.3345
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.37051.9552
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006860.02797
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003950.0001614
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.13040.1582
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.12380.1514
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005020.002049
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0026390.005647
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0026390.005383
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.13350.1453
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06920.1397
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.04340.05534
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.17440.2047
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014070.02596
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0043240.00517
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000085320.00010665
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.29930.3576
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015160.02122
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.01070.01998
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015160.02051
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012480.01873
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.000010230.00004176
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0083850.010248
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0088460.010992
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0066910.01147
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.3331.636
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.010340.010646
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.005270.007905
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.010340.010646
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010380.01405
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.005190.02118
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006630.0002863
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007340.002994
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.001650.009075
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0010010.001136
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.49033.9834
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.65563.9834
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.1641.3995
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0014630.006143
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003340.0001362
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00035490.0007453
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.006590.00881
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.002910.01189
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025540.11134
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.37660.4478
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.26722.281
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06591.3186
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10980.1498
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.019340.0789
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010810.0004757
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005910.02528
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.001044
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.0001460.0005955
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10090.1453
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000930.00379
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008860.03705
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.017610.07183
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006960.002841
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.079940.08781
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.045560.08035
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30420.3785
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27040.3717
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008790.03763
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.07140.1102
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0016550.007151
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.035020.04531
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.16980.1797
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.16760.1788
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.09070.1559
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.00840.0128
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.88860.9577
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.86560.9485
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.46040.8426
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.50712.9529
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.01891.0832
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36380.4292
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.21580.4533
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.023510.02697
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.017320.02598
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.008160.0123
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.33150.3891
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00023020.0002623
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.2710.3064
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.1640.3609
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.028230.03467
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00620.0134
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000390.00169
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.27160.3059
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03640.16
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.77361.8313
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.77361.8824
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.03970.08999
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.15410.1631
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.15370.1623
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08620.1427
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.83950.9261
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.83950.8889
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.18771.9186
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000620.000268
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.000380.001267
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08250.3366
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000015190.00006199
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003590.007246
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025520.11025
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.031690.03775
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05410.2205
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09420.3845
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.53190.7197
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14510.6268
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.47280.5628
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.16020.1856
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11810.194
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.032940.03938
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016190.0007254
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.064280.10744
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0001020.000441
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.05861.0891
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.05751.0875
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.4291.0725
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.06021.0881
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.05861.0864
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.04250.05058
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00011680.0004764
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00050010.0005001
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00340.1024
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.08530.1877
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000048290.00006068
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.00290.0118
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11510.5156
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016510.002224
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.35750.433
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.33770.437
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016510.002356
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.010360.0134
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0012480.005091
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.09690.1102
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.08160.1142
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005170.0002255
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04380.1911
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.