Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: July 29, 2016 11:28am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
XAG1 oz Silver - Cash24.8628.85
XAU1 oz Gold - Cash1661.071749.04
XPT1 oz Platinum - Cash1317.951473.22
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.3346490.391677
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.0026730.010924
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0006850.002795
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.043480.09744
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.495720.892377
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.9731321.031794
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.5767280.801911
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.205690.839776
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.1857430.758982
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.6220640.719279
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.012450.018315
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.7047580.815606
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash3.2547413.811137
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash1.058441.4366
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.8218311.064393
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1748490.209066
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.3801270.416697
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash1.0397361.436886
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0048580.019849
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.0305130.128279
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.0000370.000066
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.609270.725582
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.6745851.214433
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.3138711.378074
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.001880.0022
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.1877910.212533
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0003990.000454
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0022230.002603
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.0032750.013808
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0512910.0594
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0018450.007791
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0980450.176481
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.1923640.204173
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0269140.030802
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.002920.012485
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.1250010.169223
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.0209030.086394
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.014620.062633
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash1.166641.385623
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.4381991.496808
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.5911850.71676
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.2884031.892154
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.3852161.645144
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.7062171.775915
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.1389250.566814
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0786750.347235
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.2899251.89189
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000350.000153
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1625260.1903
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.0043480.007
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1609180.18198
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0541440.06358
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.1842050.2156
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0122460.022814
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.0044550.005162
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.0000950.000108
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.3223260.37774
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.0186320.021082
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.0103610.012054
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.0096740.011367
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.7293182.02829
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0063650.009473
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.0125050.013068
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.0115970.014203
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.000080.000326
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0007270.003062
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0011140.001261
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash4.0376764.75596
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash1.279521.75142
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.0009250.003774
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000040.000165
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0006880.000957
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.0067050.009842
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.0230930.097062
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.1133050.153985
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.01650.067626
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.000110.000473
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.0059050.024184
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.0001580.000646
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.12240.17963
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.0009160.003881
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0089930.03774
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.0004480.001932
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.034790.062631
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.0672890.073935
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.306460.347544
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.0047750.020118
NADNamibia Dollar - Cash0.0648130.101871
NGNNigeria Naira - Cash0.0010230.004305
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.0427890.050083
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.0773850.139338
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1517040.160992
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.0111850.014672
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.4702250.846693
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.9082580.978952
OMROman Rial - Cash3.1838743.72801
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.3640620.42735
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.287840.45309
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0263530.030547
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.0093370.013726
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.3181550.36861
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001730.000253
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.3366140.39402
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.293670.36003
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0087750.012947
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0177210.021659
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.0004080.001743
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.3274020.38324
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0412550.168443
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.698341.793759
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.0241850.103121
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0764150.137565
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.1501360.159328
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.9290241.050408
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.045750.193515
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.0003030.006363
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0230750.09723
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.0359080.040608
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.041450.169218
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.090350.390252
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.5009050.6785
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1425750.600285
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.414770.48048
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.1827360.21549
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.039060.04428
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.0001490.000627
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.039450.05786
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0000960.000406
USCUS Dollar Coin - Cash1.0435281.30434
USDUS Dollar - Cash1.2879861.327214
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.03270.04807
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.0001080.00045
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.0000540.000073
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.0030080.014712
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.1260750.53067
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.001110.002446
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.4586260.53174
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.001550.00244
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.0109120.013465
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0013050.005324
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0896040.101941
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.03120.133665