Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: March 2, 2015 8:51am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1465.89761553.2438
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1344.65871567.5303
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash20.221622.2956
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash20.221622.2956
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash18.769821.466
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.30640.3677
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025010.010904
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006550.002673
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.57150.7501
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002950.012035
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.07160.1605
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.95331.0106
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.95721.0058
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.48590.894
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.56190.7726
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.29921.2208
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18120.7685
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.59650.67
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.012050.01719
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.66530.7654
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash3.01763.4818
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00020230.0008253
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash1.06261.3252
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.12511.2627
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.84370.963
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.1640.2005
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.41050.4672
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash1.00011.3002
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.12511.2814
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.005050.02061
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03220.1376
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000020910.00009199
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.50520.6757
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.56830.6504
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.261671.33684
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.255131.33684
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.653711.17668
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.001930.00227
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.19030.2033
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00046810.0005577
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0022830.002649
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003230.01356
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.045960.05618
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001770.0072
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18130.1954
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18410.1992
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09390.1757
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.026290.03188
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.00330.01426
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11470.1836
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.13110.1803
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.0250.09168
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.015440.06668
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.38071.4255
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.37921.4269
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.12131.4017
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.54910.6772
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.44352.0208
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.89371.9552
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.89171.9571
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.5381.9225
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.15010.6122
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.08930.3822
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.44372.0597
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.007340.02993
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004360.000178
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.15530.1885
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.14750.1803
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005850.002388
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0030760.006583
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0030760.006275
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.15480.1693
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.08060.1629
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.050420.06549
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.1680.1973
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.015770.02908
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0042490.00508
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000088710.00011089
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.29770.3557
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.017160.02403
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.012110.02261
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.017160.02322
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.014130.0212
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash8677.647235404.8006
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.008460.01034
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0100480.012485
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0075990.013028
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.55381.907
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0102330.010536
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0052160.007823
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0102330.010536
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.011640.01574
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.00510.0208
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00007660.0003309
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007240.002953
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0019230.010578
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00109120.0012389
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.87914.4272
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.95154.4272
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.35691.6313
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0016870.007087
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003860.0001575
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00041590.0008983
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0075250.010065
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00370.0152
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.026730.11654
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.39420.4687
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.47722.6589
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.08481.6962
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.11040.1507
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017190.07015
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.000110.0004842
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005730.02451
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000120.0011413
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00015880.0006479
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.11750.1692
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.001080.00441
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.00930.03888
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.020470.08351
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.000730.00298
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.080660.0886
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.045970.08108
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.310.3857
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27550.3789
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.009270.03969
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.07480.1154
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015550.006717
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.04050.0524
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.16010.1694
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.1580.1686
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08550.147
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.009520.01459
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.90760.9781
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.88410.9875
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.47020.8606
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.92243.442
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.18761.2627
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.38180.4505
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.23190.487
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.026940.03091
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.019850.02977
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.009210.013877
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.32050.3762
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00024480.0002789
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.31590.3572
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15780.3472
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.018450.02406
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0058260.012585
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000460.00197
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.31670.3568
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03910.1719
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.87021.9311
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.87021.985
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.041060.09307
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14730.1559
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14690.1551
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08240.1364
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.88940.981
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.88940.9416
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.2532.0241
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00007190.0003104
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.000530.00178
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.09630.3927
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014750.00006017
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003070.006198
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.026760.1156
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.036370.04334
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05660.2308
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09330.3808
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.54590.7385
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.15240.6585
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.45860.5458
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.18750.2173
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.13830.2272
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.036640.04381
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00017120.0007672
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.034320.05737
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0001080.000467
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.23331.267
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.23141.2652
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.50011.2502
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.23451.2658
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.23331.2645
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.046040.05479
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00012680.0005173
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.0040.1193
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.09940.2188
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.0000560.0000704
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0030090.012279
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.12380.5545
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.00160.00216
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.41820.5065
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.3950.5112
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.00160.00229
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0100120.012957
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0014550.005935
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.101480.11537
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.085460.11964
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00006030.0002629
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04540.1979
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.