Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: October 20, 2014 3:41pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1370.05921419.2408
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1288.59141502.1701
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash19.115120.6835
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash19.115120.6835
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash17.742720.2914
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.27640.3317
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025980.011327
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006890.002812
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.51560.6768
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002860.01166
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06660.1491
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.97351.032
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.97741.0271
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.49620.9129
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.5070.6971
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.36051.4708
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18680.792
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.53820.6046
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.010940.01561
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.68720.7907
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.72283.1417
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00018250.0007447
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.95881.1957
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.01521.1393
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.8180.9336
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.1480.1809
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.43020.4668
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.90241.1732
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.01521.1562
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.00460.0188
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03080.1319
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000026550.00011684
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.45580.6097
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.51280.5869
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.167921.22482
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.149951.22482
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.598931.07808
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.001840.002158
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.17590.1916
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00051420.0006427
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0020390.002535
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.00330.014
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.047190.05767
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0015930.006499
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18730.2019
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.19030.2058
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09710.1815
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.024190.02933
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003390.01466
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11050.1767
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12620.1736
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.022560.08273
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.014240.06154
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.42841.4739
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.42191.471
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.1561.445
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.5230.6451
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.36791.915
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.80361.8611
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.79541.8574
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.45971.8246
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.16170.6599
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.08840.3784
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.36791.9515
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006560.02676
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004170.0001699
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.14010.1701
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.13310.1627
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005280.002155
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0027380.00586
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0027380.005586
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.13960.1527
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07270.1469
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.044960.05733
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.17350.2037
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.01480.0273
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.004330.00517
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000086270.00010784
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.28710.343
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015660.02192
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.011050.02063
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015660.02118
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012890.01934
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7527.354830711.6074
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.008490.010377
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0093090.011567
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0070410.01207
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.39951.7175
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0103610.010667
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0052810.007921
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0103610.010667
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010770.01457
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.005070.02068
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006930.0002993
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007340.002996
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0017350.009545
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0010260.001164
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.60344.1126
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.74174.1126
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.22431.4719
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015510.006516
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003510.0001432
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.0003730.0007834
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.006910.009242
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00340.0137
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025640.11179
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.37690.448
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.33292.3991
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06791.357
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.11060.151
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.019470.07944
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0001050.0004621
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005850.02505
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.001073
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00015290.000624
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10590.1525
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000980.00398
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.009020.03769
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.018490.07544
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006650.002713
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.080490.08841
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.045870.0809
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.31040.3862
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27590.3793
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.009180.03931
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.07170.1106
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0017070.007374
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03650.0473
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.16930.1791
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.16710.1783
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.09040.1555
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.008620.01322
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.86830.9358
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.84580.9268
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.44990.8233
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.6373.1057
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.07161.1393
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36740.4335
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.21690.4554
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.023910.02743
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.017620.02642
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0082220.012387
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.32490.3814
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00022790.0002596
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.2850.3221
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.16380.3603
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.025290.03106
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.006060.01308
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000410.00178
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.28570.3218
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03820.1683
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.7751.8328
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.7751.8839
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.036860.08356
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.15470.1637
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.15420.1629
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08650.1432
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.86260.9515
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.86260.9132
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.18561.9152
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00006560.0002834
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004370.001457
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08680.354
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.00001520.00006203
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003470.007
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025630.11072
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.032860.03915
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05610.2287
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09910.4044
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.53490.7237
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14310.6183
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.46250.5505
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.16990.1968
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.12520.2057
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.034170.04086
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016730.0007493
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.061690.10312
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010560.0004562
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.11281.1433
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.11111.1416
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.45121.128
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.11391.1421
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.11281.141
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.041990.04997
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.0001190.000484
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.0005260.000526
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00360.1077
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.08970.1974
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000050720.00006373
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002910.01186
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11660.5224
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016520.002225
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.38160.4622
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.36040.4664
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016520.002357
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.01040.0134
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0013130.005356
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.097310.11063
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.081950.11473
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005440.0002372
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04420.1927
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.