Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: May 26, 2016 9:04am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
XAG1 oz Silver - Cash21.3323.49
XAU1 oz Gold - Cash1540.821588.69
XPT1 oz Platinum - Cash1231.241305.74
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dhiram - Cash0.33150980.388003
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.0026050.0106794
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.00067750.0027642
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.0461250.1033648
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.467110.840699
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.916342290.9713808
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.5721360.795553
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash1.0331841.424247
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.79739351.03279
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.174840.209132
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.3397630.3724068
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash1.0304481.424016
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.00479750.0196044
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.02892250.1216005
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000037570.00006708
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.60395940.719235
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.652541.174761
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.273047751.33532365
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.00175780.002068
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.188564750.2134512
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0003990.0004536
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0022610.0026352
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.00326250.0137655
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.05087250.058927
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.001830.0077385
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.097240.175059
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.19068840.2024048
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.02666650.0305208
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.0028850.0123375
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.1238450.1676585
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.01985250.0820182
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.0145050.0630525
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash1.1571841.3742605
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.42539351.4792428
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.5911850.71676
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.42640252.095324
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.5215841.8074035
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound - Cash1.87514451.9456836
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.1506750.615162
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.08050.355845
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.4270252.09473
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000450.0001836
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1594240.18667
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00435260.0070092
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1592940.180144
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0536740.06314
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.1823050.21351
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0123360.02299
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.00437380.0050677
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.009835350.0114433
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.009781640.0114939
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.7151242.01146
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.005880.0094725
JPYJapanese Yen - Cash0.011546370.012065275
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.01157130.0141713
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.000080.0003264
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.000757250.0031878
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0010476350.00118584
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash4.036364.72351
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash1.279441.73668
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00096250.003927
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000039750.0001632
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0006880.000946
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.006587250.0096855
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.02065750.086835
LTLLithuania Litas - Cash0.369270.45177
LYDLibya Dinar - Cash0.04689850.9900555
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.112710.153065
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.01620.066096
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010.00042
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00586750.0240312
MNTMongolia Tugruk - Cash0.0001620.00066198
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.121350.17809
MROMauritania Ouquiya - Cash0.00091150.0038619
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0089450.037536
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.000449750.00194355
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.035170.063324
MXNMexican Peso - Cash0.067868450.0745604
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.3029260.343008
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.0057050.024045
NADNamibia Dollar - Cash0.057890.090992
NGNNigeria Naira - Cash0.001630.006867
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.04274180.050039
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.078190.140769
NOKNorwegian Kroner - Cash0.1532720.162656
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.010985720.0144096
NZCNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.435520.78489
NZDNew Zealand Dollars - Cash0.8403220.905736
OMROman Rial - Cash3.1592463.69908
PENPeru Neuvo Sol - Cash0.3634040.42658
PGKPakistan Rupee - Cash0.286160.45034
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.02632450.030514
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.009267750.0136202
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.311220.36047
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.00017250.000253
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.334170.39116
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.288450.35354
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00879750.012991
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0178560.021835
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00041250.001743
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.3243940.37972
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.04027750.1644444
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.8647441.95078
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.02413750.102942
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.07780.140094
SEKSwedish Kroner - Cash0.1525860.162032
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.8982731.01628
SRDSurinam Dollar - Cash0.05010.2121
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.00029650.006237
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.02060.086835
THBThai Bhat - Cash0.0347620.039312
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0411250.16779
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08990.388416
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.5272550.714035
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.140350.59094
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.418950.48521
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.181890.2145
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.03791350.042984
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.00014750.0006216
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.03840.05687
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.000095250.0004011
USCUS Dollar Coin - Cash1.0352241.29397
USDUS Dollar - Cash1.279011.3128879
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.031050.04565
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.000053610.0000724
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.0029950.014376
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.12260.51597
XAFCentral African States - Central Region - Cash0.00154140.0024277
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.4402020.52745
XOFCentral African States - Western Region - Cash0.00153790.0024211
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.01083870.0133716
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0012950.0052836
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.07880250.0896292
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.030850.13209