Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: November 26, 2014 8:47am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1301.80431362.5103
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1246.28631452.8531
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash17.845719.7144
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash17.845719.7144
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash16.911419.3407
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.2760.3313
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025180.010977
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006520.002659
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.51490.6758
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0027910.011387
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06610.148
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.94120.9978
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.94510.993
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.47970.8827
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.50620.6961
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.36091.4724
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18180.7707
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.53740.6037
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.010940.01561
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.66950.7703
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.71883.1371
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00018380.0007499
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.95741.194
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.01371.1376
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.79750.9102
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.14780.1806
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.42120.4794
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.90111.1714
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.01371.1545
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004550.01858
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03070.1312
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000026070.00011472
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.45510.6088
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.5120.586
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.141251.19685
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.123691.19685
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.585261.05346
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0017940.002104
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.17520.1872
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00048970.0006121
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.002050.002549
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003240.01361
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.045970.05619
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001590.00649
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18260.1968
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18540.2006
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09460.1769
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.024050.02916
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003290.01422
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11030.1765
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12610.1733
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.022530.08261
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.014070.06078
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.38641.4315
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.3851.4329
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.1261.4075
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.5140.6339
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.3271.8578
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.75111.808
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.74931.8098
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.42221.7778
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.1550.6326
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.08880.3802
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.3271.8932
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006610.02696
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004150.0001695
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.140.1699
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.1330.1626
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005270.002152
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0027710.005931
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0027710.005654
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.13950.1526
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07270.1468
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.044960.05733
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16880.1982
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014210.0262
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0042240.00505
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000085150.00010644
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.27640.3302
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015490.02169
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.010930.02041
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015490.02096
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012760.01914
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7551.250330809.1011
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0082360.010066
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0092330.011473
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0069830.011972
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.40691.7267
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0093890.009762
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0047850.007178
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0093890.009762
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010640.01439
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.00490.01998
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006940.0003
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007140.002914
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0017330.009531
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00097720.0011095
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.56234.0656
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.71044.0656
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.22251.4698
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015560.006537
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003510.000143
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00037250.0008046
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0068740.009193
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003390.01384
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025750.11225
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.36710.4364
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.33092.3956
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06731.346
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10860.1482
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.018840.07685
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010490.0004614
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005710.02442
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000110.0010322
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00014940.0006095
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10590.1524
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000970.00398
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008970.03749
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.018440.07524
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005840.002383
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.079430.08725
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.045270.07985
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30260.3766
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.2690.3698
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008970.0384
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.0720.11109
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015940.006884
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03650.04723
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.16250.172
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.16040.1711
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08680.1492
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.008540.0131
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.85430.9207
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.83220.9296
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.44270.8101
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.63313.1012
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.07011.1376
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36530.431
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.21710.4559
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.023830.02734
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.017560.02634
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0083070.012516
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.32010.3756
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0002240.0002552
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.28470.3218
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15950.3509
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.022150.0272
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00590.0127
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000410.00178
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.28520.3212
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03760.1655
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.72941.7858
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.72941.8355
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.036240.08214
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14960.1583
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14910.1575
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08370.1385
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.84050.9272
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.84050.8899
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.14981.8573
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00006490.0002803
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004450.001482
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08660.3535
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014810.00006042
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003310.006683
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025750.11122
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.03230.03849
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05460.2228
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.0990.4037
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.52290.7075
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14070.6079
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.46780.5568
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.1690.1958
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.12460.2047
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.033540.04011
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016230.0007272
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.052570.08786
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0001020.000439
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.11121.1416
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.10951.1399
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.45061.1264
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.11231.1405
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.11121.1393
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.043310.05154
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00011730.0004785
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00052520.0005252
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00360.1075
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.08960.1971
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000050310.00006322
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.00290.0117
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11380.5099
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016090.002167
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.38110.4615
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.35990.4657
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016090.002296
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.010070.01303
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0013110.005347
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.097730.1111
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.08230.11522
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005430.0002368
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04470.1947
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.