Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: August 22, 2014 8:50am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1364.83991413.8342
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1402.51721634.9787
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash20.733622.4348
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash20.733622.4348
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash19.24522.0095
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.26820.3219
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0026080.011372
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006720.002741
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.50030.6566
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002810.01146
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06520.1461
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.99981.0599
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque1.00391.0548
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.50960.9376
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.49470.6802
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.34971.4268
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.19350.8206
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.52220.5866
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.010610.01513
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.69070.7947
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.64183.0482
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00017940.000732
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.93031.1601
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.9851.1054
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.80730.9214
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.14360.1755
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.460.5202
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.87561.1382
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.9851.1218
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004530.01846
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03070.1313
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000026360.00011598
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.44220.5915
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.49750.5694
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.170691.22773
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.152681.22773
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.600361.08064
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0017970.002107
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.16990.1922
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00053650.0006706
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0019520.002427
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003340.01404
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.046970.0574
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0015530.006335
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.1880.2026
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.19090.2065
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09740.1821
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.023930.02902
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.00340.0148
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.10720.1715
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12250.1684
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.021890.08026
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.013850.05985
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.43561.4814
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.42911.4785
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.16191.4523
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.52480.6473
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.36171.9064
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.79391.8511
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.78581.8475
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.45191.8148
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.15930.6498
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07510.3212
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.36171.9427
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.0070.02856
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004040.0001647
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.13270.1611
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.12610.1541
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005120.002091
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0026930.005763
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0026930.005494
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.13550.1482
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07060.1426
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.044070.05619
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.17520.2057
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014360.02649
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0042630.005097
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000086240.0001078
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.29560.3532
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015390.02154
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.010860.02027
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015390.02082
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012670.01901
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.00001030.00004203
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0084920.010379
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0090130.011199
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0068170.011686
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.36221.6718
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0103490.010655
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0052750.007912
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0103490.010655
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010540.01426
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.005220.0213
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006740.000291
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007450.003038
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0016840.00926
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00103230.0011721
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.54424.045
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.69674.045
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.18791.4281
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015040.006317
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003410.0001391
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00036220.0007605
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0067270.008997
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00330.0136
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025570.11151
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.37860.4502
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.29322.3277
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06681.3363
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.11060.151
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.019750.08057
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010790.0004749
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005910.02531
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.001065
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00014990.0006116
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10290.1482
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0009450.003857
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008910.03725
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.017920.07311
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0007110.002899
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.080550.08848
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.045910.08097
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.31180.388
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27710.381
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.009060.03877
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.071510.11033
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001690.0073
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.035610.04609
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.17530.1854
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.17290.1845
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.09360.1609
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.008490.01301
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.88920.9583
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.86610.9491
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.46070.8431
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.55853.0133
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.03971.1054
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36670.4327
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.21810.4579
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.023720.02721
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.017480.02621
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0081230.012239
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.32970.387
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00023710.0002702
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.27650.3126
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.16490.3627
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.02780.03415
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00620.0134
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003990.001723
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.27720.3122
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03710.1632
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.76551.823
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.76551.8738
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.038530.08734
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.1560.165
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.15550.1642
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08730.1444
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.85090.9386
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.85090.9009
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.18761.9184
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00006360.0002749
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004180.001394
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08420.3435
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000015280.00006236
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003580.007231
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025560.11041
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.03220.0384
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05460.2226
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09610.3923
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.53930.7296
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14810.6396
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.46150.5492
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.16440.1905
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.12120.1991
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.03360.04017
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016430.0007362
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.056750.09485
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010560.0004564
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.07971.1092
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.0781.1076
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.43781.0945
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.08081.1081
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.07971.107
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.04160.0495
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00011670.0004762
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00051030.0005103
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00350.1045
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.08710.1915
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000049380.00006204
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002930.01196
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11740.5261
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016610.002237
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.36480.4419
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.34460.4459
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016610.00237
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.01040.01346
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0012730.005195
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.097040.11032
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.081720.1144
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005280.0002301
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04510.1967
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.