Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: February 11, 2016 8:56am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
XAG1 oz Silver - Cash20.724
XAU1 oz Gold - Cash1673.191794.3
XPT1 oz Platinum - Cash1258.811332.76
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dhiram - Cash0.35773580.418704
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00282250.0115974
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0007050.0028764
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.049080.109984
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.494730.89064
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.970650451.029132
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.6185840.860068
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.22320250.9112986
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.20234750.826914
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.66776660.768878
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.01335750.019591
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.75058550.884521
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash3.48122424.082023
BIFUnstable Political Climate - Cash0.0002250.0009555
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash1.1104881.537789
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.85087551.102013
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.18906220.224488
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.33259080.3647024
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash1.1127121.53791
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0051150.0208998
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.030960.130158
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000036470.00006521
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.65220020.776655
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.718271.293219
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.3986961.4676965
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.0018330.002156
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.20291840.2297376
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00038950.0004428
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0024320.0028404
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.0035450.014952
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0555370.06435
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0019650.0083055
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.1061150.191043
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.20779920.2205528
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.02900350.0331992
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.003250.0139125
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.15166550.205344
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.02082250.0859962
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.016110.069594
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash1.2672081.58438
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.5588611.617826
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.5911850.71676
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.50971252.217974
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.6104082.01337
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound - Cash1.98132752.0560596
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.140950.575382
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0838250.36981
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.5111752.21837
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000450.0001836
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1716440.20097
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00470190.0075691
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.17123150.193752
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0579980.0682
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.195890.22924
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0138720.025861
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.004821250.0055924
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000099310.00011295
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.3368960.39479
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.019548850.0221076
IRRUnstable Political - Cash12697.2840522629.97412
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.010477550.0121913
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.010846660.0127479
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.8543382.17492
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.006220.0094725
JPYJapanese Yen - Cash0.012193830.01255632
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.01234710.0151217
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00008750.000357
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.000790.00332535
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.001109710.00125604
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash4.402965.16087
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash1.364561.87528
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00097250.0039678
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.0000430.00017646
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0007360.001023
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.007271250.0106865
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.0220150.092526
LTLLithuania Litas - Cash0.369270.45177
LYDLibya Dinar - Cash0.05037051.063293
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.122910.16698
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.017350.071196
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.000110.000462
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.0063950.0261936
MNTMongolia Tugruk - Cash0.000172750.0007089
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.130650.19184
MROMauritania Ouquiya - Cash0.001022250.0043323
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0098450.0404022
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.00046650.00201285
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0366750.066051
MXNMexican Peso - Cash0.070840650.0778464
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.32193050.365364
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.007160.030198
NADNamibia Dollar - Cash0.0617120.096998
NGNNigeria Naira - Cash0.0017550.007392
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.04679320.054758
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.081540.146853
NOKNorwegian Kroner - Cash0.159740.169624
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.011784280.0154548
NZCNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.4667650.840492
NZDNew Zealand Dollars - Cash0.9009240.971256
OMROman Rial - Cash3.410323.99828
PENPeru Neuvo Sol - Cash0.374120.43912
PGKPakistan Rupee - Cash0.321650.50644
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0279110.032362
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.0100140.014696
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.3386750.39226
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.000180.000264
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.3608660.42251
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.318060.38929
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.009630.014212
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0156240.019096
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00045750.001932
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.3504320.4103
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0429150.1752462
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.9713682.06271
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.02612750.1118355
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0832650.149967
SEKSwedish Kroner - Cash0.1630720.17316
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.95948851.0854
SRDSurinam Dollar - Cash0.08720.37086
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.0003180.0066885
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0218250.091875
THBThai Bhat - Cash0.03791350.042876
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0445250.181764
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.097150.418404
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.591090.800515
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1544750.650475
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.453720.52569
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.203040.23947
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.04039650.045792
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.000159750.00067305
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.040050.0594
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0001010.00042525
USCUS Dollar Coin - Cash1.1192481.39885
USDUS Dollar - Cash1.379028351.416873
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.0333750.04917
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.000121750.0005049
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.009850.207165
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.000058190.00007859
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.003060.01494
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.132350.557025
XAFCentral African States - Central Region - Cash0.00169120.002662
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.4856040.56947
XOFCentral African States - Western Region - Cash0.00167160.0026323
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.01178910.0145475
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.00162750.0066504
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.08381850.0953316
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.030350.129675