Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: September 19, 2014 4:54pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1296.08731342.6135
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1318.32661536.8338
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash18.983520.5412
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash18.983520.5412
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash17.620620.1517
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.26820.3219
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025140.010961
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006730.002744
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.50030.6566
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.00280.01142
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.0650.1456
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.95861.0162
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.96251.0113
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.48860.899
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.49190.6763
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.34981.4271
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18250.7739
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.52220.5866
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.010620.01515
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.6680.7686
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.64183.0482
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00017810.0007266
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.93031.1601
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.9851.1054
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.79540.9078
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.14360.1755
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.43460.4993
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.87561.1382
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.9851.1218
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.00450.01835
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02980.1276
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000025960.00011423
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.44220.5915
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.49750.5694
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.134361.18962
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.116911.18962
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.581721.0471
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0017540.002057
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.17030.1925
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00052170.0006521
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0019770.002459
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003240.01359
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.045940.05615
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0015450.006305
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18210.1962
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18490.2
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09430.1764
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.023570.02858
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003380.0146
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.10720.1715
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12250.1684
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.021890.08026
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.013880.05998
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.38841.4326
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.3821.4298
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.12361.4045
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.5150.6351
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.3391.8745
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.76211.8183
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.75411.8147
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.42611.7826
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.15740.6422
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.08280.3546
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.3391.9102
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.007020.02862
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004040.0001647
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.13440.1631
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.12770.156
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005120.002091
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0026570.005686
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0026570.00542
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.13550.1482
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07060.1426
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.044040.05616
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16950.1989
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014360.02649
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0041550.004968
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000084160.0001052
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.28470.3401
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015280.0214
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.010790.02014
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015280.02068
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012590.01888
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7289.318229740.4181
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0082290.010057
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0090.0112
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.00680.0117
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.35971.6688
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0098530.010144
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0050220.007533
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0098530.010144
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010520.01423
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.005060.02066
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006760.0002918
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007140.002915
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0016840.00926
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00100690.0011432
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.50594.0013
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.66754.0013
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.18791.4281
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015040.006316
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003410.0001393
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00036190.0007601
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0067210.008989
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00330.0133
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.024740.10787
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.36610.4353
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.29322.3277
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06651.3303
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10770.147
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.019110.07795
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010750.000473
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005730.02452
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.001052
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00014950.00061
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10290.1481
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000950.00386
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.00880.0366
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.017940.0732
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0007090.002892
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.080.0878
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.04560.0804
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30490.3794
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.2710.3726
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008980.03845
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.069110.10663
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001670.00723
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.035920.04648
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.16930.1792
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.16710.1783
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.09040.1555
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.008440.01294
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.85820.9249
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.8360.916
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.44470.8138
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.55853.0133
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.03971.1054
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36120.4261
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.2170.4556
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.023350.02679
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.017210.02581
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0080160.012078
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31920.3746
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0002330.000265
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.27650.3126
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15980.3515
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.02620.03218
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005940.01282
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003990.001723
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.27720.3122
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03710.1634
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.73421.7907
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.73421.8406
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.038210.08661
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.15050.1592
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.15010.1585
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08420.1393
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.83850.9249
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.83850.8877
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.15941.8729
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000630.000274
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.000420.0014
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08420.3435
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.0000150.00006
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003480.007031
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.024740.10687
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.031970.0381
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.0550.2244
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09610.3923
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.52270.7072
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14280.6169
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.45070.5364
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.16440.1905
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.12120.1991
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.033320.03984
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016450.0007371
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.053570.08955
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010440.0004508
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.07971.1092
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.0781.1076
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.43781.0945
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.08021.1081
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.07971.1065
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.040860.04863
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.0001180.000481
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00051030.0005103
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00350.1045
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.08710.1915
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000049340.000062
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002870.0117
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.1140.5105
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016060.002163
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.37030.4484
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.34970.4525
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016070.002293
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.010030.01298
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0012740.005199
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.093850.10669
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.079030.11064
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005280.0002301
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04420.1928
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.