Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: August 26, 2016 1:06pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
XAG1 oz Silver - Cash22.8626.5
XAU1 oz Gold - Cash1624.11710.3
XPT1 oz Platinum - Cash1244.131396.07
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.3323560.388982
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.0026630.010924
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0006830.002785
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.0435750.097642
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.4930450.887472
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.9658631.025669
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.5738560.797929
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.1993280.813827
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.1858350.75938
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.6067610.714329
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.0123980.018249
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.707750.824472
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash3.2366173.78972
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash1.0391441.428746
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.8158641.056671
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.17390.2035
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.3765080.412567
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash1.0338561.428724
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0048350.019757
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.0305280.128342
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.0000370.000066
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.6166210.721578
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.6670351.200879
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.3007671.364332
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.0018330.002145
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.1859480.210384
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0004280.000504
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0022040.00257
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.0033130.013976
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0512720.059367
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0018350.007749
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.097930.176292
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.1919430.203736
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0266570.03051
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.002940.012579
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.109710.168659
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.0205480.084905
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.0144850.062223
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash1.1665521.385585
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.4365241.495065
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.5911850.71676
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.2851181.887545
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.366121.622211
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.6819861.76245
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.13980.575382
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.07960.351645
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.2852751.88661
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000350.000143
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.161680.1892
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.0043270.006967
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1598670.1809
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0538650.06555
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.1840150.21549
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.011970.022286
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.0044870.0052
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.0000940.000106
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.3234540.37851
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.0184890.02092
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.0105630.012291
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.0095930.011272
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.7210462.01839
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0064050.009473
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.012570.013133
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.0115170.014105
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.000080.000326
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0007240.003048
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0011140.00126
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash4.0287464.74628
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash1.267041.74229
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.0009580.003907
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000040.000163
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0006880.000946
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.0066810.009821
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.0228430.096926
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.1133050.153985
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.0164250.067422
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0001050.000452
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.0059530.024378
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.0001450.000595
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.1218750.17875
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.0009120.003862
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0090480.037975
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.0004440.001915
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0352850.063522
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.06810.074847
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.3087520.349596
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.004480.018869
NADNamibia Dollar - Cash0.0646450.101618
NGNNigeria Naira - Cash0.001030.004337
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.0423470.049555
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.0786450.141561
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1540560.163592
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.0111150.014581
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.472310.850392
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.9113460.982384
OMROman Rial - Cash3.1681763.70964
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.365190.42801
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.286510.45166
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.026610.030844
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.0092870.013647
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.320720.37169
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001730.000264
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.335110.39237
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.294390.36036
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0088880.013112
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0180990.022121
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00040.001712
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.3255220.38104
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0414730.16934
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.6746241.768505
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.0243150.103698
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.076740.138177
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.150430.15964
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.9141261.034316
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.044150.186795
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.0003020.006353
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0230250.09702
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.0358130.0405
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.041250.1683
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.090150.389538
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.5032850.68172
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1436750.6048
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.4184750.48488
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.1816080.21417
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.039060.04428
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.0001480.000625
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0378750.0561
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0000960.000405
USCUS Dollar Coin - Cash1.0386321.29823
USDUS Dollar - Cash1.279221.318282
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.0336750.04939
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.0001090.00044
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.0000540.000073
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.0030350.014844
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.1280250.53886
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.00111250.0024475
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.451670.5291
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00156240.0024596
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.01100970.0135894
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.00129750.005304
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0867540.0987876
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.032650.139965