Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: May 22, 2015 1:30pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1430.82271516.079
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1271.32231482.0387
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash20.459522.5579
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash20.459522.5579
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash19.8321.7186
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.30170.362
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0024090.010503
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006450.002633
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.56270.7385
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0028150.011487
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06860.1537
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.9441.0008
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.94790.996
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.48120.8853
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.55320.7607
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.29491.2032
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.17560.7445
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.58730.6597
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.011870.01694
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.64460.7417
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.97123.4283
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00019770.0008064
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash1.04631.3048
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.10781.2432
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.85250.973
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.16150.1974
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.37570.4277
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.98471.2802
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.10781.2617
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004850.01977
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03140.1342
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.00002150.00009459
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.49740.6653
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.55960.6404
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.25831.33328
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.251781.33328
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.651971.17355
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0019340.002268
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.18970.2086
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00046290.0005516
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0022560.002618
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003130.01316
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.044520.05442
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0017450.007121
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.17540.1891
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.17820.1927
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09090.17
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.025850.03135
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.00310.0134
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.1130.1807
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12910.1775
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.02470.0904
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.015110.06526
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.33521.3853
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.33381.3826
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.08441.3555
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.53930.6651
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.44662.0253
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.87551.9346
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.87361.9384
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.52331.9041
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.1360.5548
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07630.3268
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.44712.0645
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.007220.02947
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.0000420.0001714
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.1520.1844
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.14440.1764
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005760.002352
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0030290.006481
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0030290.006179
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.15240.1667
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07940.1604
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.04760.0619
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16550.1942
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.015130.02791
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0040620.004857
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000086120.00010765
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.3010.3596
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.016490.02309
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.011640.02173
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.016490.02231
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.013580.02037
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash8816.469735971.1965
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0082610.010097
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.009850.01182
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.007450.01256
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.52971.8774
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0099360.010229
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0050640.007596
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0099360.010229
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.01080.0146
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.005280.02155
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00007610.0003286
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006980.002848
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0018940.010415
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00108140.0012278
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.74994.2797
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.85324.2797
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.3361.6062
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0016540.006946
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003810.0001554
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.0004090.0008834
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0073710.009858
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003710.01513
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025950.11313
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.38820.4615
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.45442.618
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.08411.6823
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10680.1458
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017440.07114
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009860.000434
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005510.02356
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00015980.0006519
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.11570.1666
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0009990.004077
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008830.0369
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.020570.08392
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0007150.002918
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.077780.08544
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.044330.07818
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30930.3849
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27490.378
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.00850.03638
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.072590.112
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015460.00668
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03990.0516
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15850.1677
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15640.1669
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08470.1455
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.009080.01393
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.86820.9357
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.84570.9447
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.44980.8232
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.87753.389
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.16941.2432
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.370.4366
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.22160.4653
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.026220.03008
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.019320.02898
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0090640.013656
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31350.368
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00022310.0002542
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.31120.3619
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15210.3347
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.022680.02959
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0056270.012153
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000450.00194
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.31190.3513
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03950.1736
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.85231.9127
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.85231.966
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.04190.09497
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14440.1527
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14390.152
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08080.1336
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.89350.9856
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.89350.946
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.22671.9816
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00007190.0003105
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0005250.00175
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.09470.3865
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013920.0000568
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002840.005733
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025950.11209
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.03460.0412
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.0490.2
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09190.3748
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.53480.7235
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14880.643
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.43640.5195
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.18440.2137
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.1360.2234
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.037230.04452
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00015030.0006735
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.042030.07025
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010260.0004431
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.21431.2475
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.21311.2457
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.49241.2309
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.21551.2463
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.21431.2451
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.041760.04969
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00012220.0004986
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00390.1175
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.09790.2154
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000053990.00006784
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0029860.012184
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.12220.5473
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.001550.002087
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.41180.4987
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.38890.5033
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0015490.00221
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0098410.012736
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0014320.005845
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.100490.11188
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.082880.11603
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005940.0002588
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04310.188
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.