Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: April 17, 2014 2:11pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1389.25161474.744
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1407.89951641.253
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash20.96822.6884
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash20.96822.6884
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash19.462622.2583
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.26970.3237
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0027210.011866
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006660.002718
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.49750.6529
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002830.01153
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06880.1541
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash1.00681.0674
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque1.01091.0622
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.51320.9442
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.49470.6801
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.35171.435
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.19570.8299
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.52950.5948
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.010660.01522
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.72420.8332
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.65663.0653
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00017880.0007294
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.93551.1666
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.99051.1116
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.80920.9236
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.14440.1765
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.4670.5281
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.88051.1446
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.99051.1281
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004560.01862
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03140.1343
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.00002770.0001219
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.44470.5948
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.50030.5726
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.21611.2754
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.19741.2754
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.62371.1226
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0018860.002211
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.17080.1894
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00053630.0006704
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.001960.002437
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.00350.0147
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.049890.06098
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001570.006404
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.19660.2119
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.19960.2159
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.10190.1905
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.023980.02908
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003520.01519
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11020.1764
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.1260.1732
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.02220.08142
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.014220.06144
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.50021.5405
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.49031.5481
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.21661.5207
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.53630.6614
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.38621.9406
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.82331.8667
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.81131.8815
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.47861.8482
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.15750.6426
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.09930.4251
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.38621.9776
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.007040.02872
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004060.0001656
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.13450.1633
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.12780.1562
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005150.002103
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0027150.005809
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0027150.005538
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.1370.1491
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.0710.1434
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.048780.0622
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.18350.2154
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.01470.02711
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.004570.00546
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.00008870.0001109
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.30110.3598
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015520.02173
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.010960.02045
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015520.021
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012780.01917
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.000010790.00004403
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0088440.01081
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0093120.011571
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0070430.012074
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.36971.681
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0104630.010851
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0053720.008058
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0104630.010851
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010780.01458
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.005060.02063
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006890.0002978
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007730.003153
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0016930.009312
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00101790.0011557
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.5974.1052
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.73684.1052
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.19451.4361
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015120.006349
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003430.0001398
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.0003650.0007664
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0067420.009017
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003480.01421
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.026240.1144
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.26430.4714
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.30042.3408
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06781.3565
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.11550.1577
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.021020.08574
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00011880.0005228
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00620.0265
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.001087
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.0001550.000634
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10340.1489
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0009360.003818
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.009320.03898
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.017970.07333
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0007130.002909
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.081280.09147
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.046330.0817
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.3060.3808
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.2720.374
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008820.03774
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.073390.11323
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0016960.007328
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.036410.04712
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.18080.1913
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.17840.1903
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.09660.166
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.00860.01319
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.91030.9811
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.88670.9716
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.47170.8631
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.57283.0302
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.04561.1116
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.37550.443
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.18880.3964
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.02360.02708
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.017390.02608
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.008540.01287
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.34530.4053
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00023170.0002641
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.27810.3144
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.17050.3751
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.028440.03493
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.006590.01424
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0004070.00176
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.27890.3141
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03690.1623
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.7981.8565
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.7981.9083
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.041270.09355
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.16380.1733
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.16330.1725
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.09160.1516
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.8530.9409
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.8530.9031
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.20251.9425
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000640.000277
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003440.001146
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08470.3454
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.0000160.00006528
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0007460.007608
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.026240.11335
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.032160.03832
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05750.2347
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09670.3945
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.59010.7984
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.1510.6524
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.47650.5671
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.16230.188
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11960.1966
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.033590.04016
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016880.0007562
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.06970.1165
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010980.0004745
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.08791.1133
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.08681.1133
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.44021.1006
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.0891.1127
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.08791.1127
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.043660.05196
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00012110.0004943
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00051320.0005132
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00350.1051
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.08760.1926
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000049870.00006267
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0030.0121
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11890.5325
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0017390.002342
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.36820.4459
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.34770.45
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0017390.002481
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.010910.01412
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.001280.00523
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.100070.11376
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.084270.11798
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005310.0002314
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04450.1941
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.