Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: July 6, 2015 8:47am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1421.18851505.8707
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1204.32151403.9328
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash19.21121.1813
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash19.21121.1813
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash18.619920.3932
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.30980.3717
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0024940.010874
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006680.002727
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.57460.7542
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0025770.010516
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06950.1556
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.92990.9858
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.93370.9811
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.4740.8721
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.5650.7769
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.30271.2352
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18120.7683
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.6020.6763
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.01220.01741
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.66260.7623
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash3.05123.5206
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.0001930.000789
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash1.07451.3399
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.13771.2767
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.86120.9828
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.16610.203
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.37860.4309
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash1.01131.3146
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.13771.2957
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004980.02033
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03160.1351
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.00002060.0000907
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.50560.6763
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.56880.651
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.289051.36585
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.282371.36585
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.66791.20222
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0018840.00221
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.19450.2138
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00045140.0005378
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0023090.00268
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.0031550.013253
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.046250.05652
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0017930.007316
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18020.1942
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.1830.1979
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09340.1746
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.026410.03203
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003190.01376
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11460.1833
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.1310.1801
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.025280.0927
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.015380.06643
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.37221.421
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.37081.4182
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.11451.3931
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.54520.6724
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.47372.0632
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.93661.9976
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.93472.0015
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.57291.9661
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14110.5756
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.0810.3468
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.47422.1032
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.008190.03341
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004520.0001842
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.15730.1909
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.14940.1826
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005920.002415
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.00310.00664
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.00310.00633
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.15650.1712
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.08150.1647
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.049340.06407
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16920.1986
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014170.02613
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.004060.004854
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000087130.00010891
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.31310.3801
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.016940.02372
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.011960.02233
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.016940.02292
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.013950.02093
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash9303.501537958.2859
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0085450.010444
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0101510.012175
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0076780.012943
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.57051.9274
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.010110.010409
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0051530.007729
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.010110.010409
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010730.01452
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.005090.02077
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00007790.0003367
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007090.002891
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0019450.010695
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00107720.0012231
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.84324.3862
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.92414.3862
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.3721.6494
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0016990.007134
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.0000390.000159
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00041940.0009059
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0075610.010113
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003720.01516
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025580.11152
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.39860.4739
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.49362.6885
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.08631.7252
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10980.1499
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.016720.06823
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0000990.000434
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005690.02433
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000110.001054
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00016140.0006585
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.11880.1711
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0009820.004005
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008980.03753
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.021120.08618
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.00070.003
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.07710.0847
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.04390.0775
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.29890.3719
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.26570.3653
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008260.03536
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.071470.11027
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015890.006863
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.040240.05207
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15360.1625
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15160.1617
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.0820.141
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.009350.01433
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.81680.8803
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.79560.8887
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.42320.7745
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.95493.4803
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.20091.2767
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.37710.445
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.2250.4725
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.026640.03056
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.019630.02944
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.009320.014043
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31510.3698
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00022550.000257
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.31930.3714
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15540.3418
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.020620.02689
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00580.01253
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000440.0019
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.32030.3607
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.040.1759
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.91261.975
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.91262.03
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.043810.09929
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14630.1547
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14580.154
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08180.1354
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.90781.0014
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.90780.9612
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.29162.0865
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00007540.0003259
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.000550.00185
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.09730.3969
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014660.0000598
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.000290.005859
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025560.1104
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.035110.04184
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05050.206
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09450.3856
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.54650.7393
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14590.6303
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.4330.5153
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.18840.2183
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.13890.2282
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.037610.04497
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014240.0006378
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.041640.0696
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009240.0003992
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.2471.2811
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.24571.2792
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.50561.2641
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.24831.2799
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.2471.2786
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.042490.05057
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00012350.000504
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.0040.1207
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.10060.2212
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000055370.00006958
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0030230.012333
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.12260.5495
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0015940.002146
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.42290.5121
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.39940.5168
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0015940.002274
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009970.0129
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0014710.006001
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.099040.11027
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.081680.11435
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.0000610.0002658
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04170.182
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.