Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: March 27, 2015 3:16pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1458.92441545.8552
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1293.67131508.0919
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash20.875323.0164
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash20.875323.0164
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash19.290922.1599
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.30870.3704
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0024530.010695
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.000670.002732
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.57570.7556
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0029250.011933
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.07150.1601
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.95851.0162
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.96241.0113
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.48850.8989
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.55980.7697
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.30171.2311
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.1790.7591
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.60090.675
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.012140.01732
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.65330.7517
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash3.043.5077
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00020550.0008385
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash1.07051.335
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.13351.272
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.84680.9664
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.16530.202
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.36590.4165
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash1.00761.3098
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.13351.2909
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.005040.02058
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03170.1358
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000021510.00009466
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.50890.6807
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.57250.6552
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.266011.34145
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.259451.34145
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.655961.18073
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0019320.002265
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.19350.2067
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00046280.0005514
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.00230.0027
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003160.01328
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.0450.055
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0017820.00727
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.17740.1912
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18020.1949
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09190.1719
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.02650.0322
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.00320.014
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11560.1849
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.13210.1816
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.025190.09236
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.015550.06717
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.35271.4035
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.35131.4008
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.09861.3733
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.54950.6777
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.40131.9618
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.84611.9042
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.84421.9079
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.49931.8742
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14210.5799
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.08310.3556
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.40492.0043
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.00740.03018
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004430.0001809
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.15610.1894
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.14830.1812
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.000590.002406
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0030990.006632
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0030990.006322
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.1560.1706
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.08120.1641
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.049970.06489
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16580.1946
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.015480.02856
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0042120.005036
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000088720.0001109
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.3020.3608
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.017120.02396
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.012080.02256
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.017120.02316
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.01410.02115
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash8812.972335956.927
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0083710.010231
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0101790.012649
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0076990.013198
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.56541.9211
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0103770.010684
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0052890.007934
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0103770.010684
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.011640.01574
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004930.0201
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00007890.0003409
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007010.002858
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0019380.010656
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0010950.001244
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.87134.4183
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.94564.4183
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.36691.6434
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0016950.007119
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003890.0001587
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00041980.0009068
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0075810.010139
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00370.0153
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.026210.11426
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.39720.4722
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.48812.6786
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.08611.7213
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10890.1486
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017110.06979
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00011050.0004861
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00560.024
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000120.0011531
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00015940.0006504
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.11840.1704
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0010160.004144
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008650.03615
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.020620.08413
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0007380.00301
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.080030.08791
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.045610.08045
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30770.383
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27360.3761
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008820.03775
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.073240.11299
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015820.006835
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.04080.0528
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15570.1648
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15370.164
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08320.143
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.00950.01457
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.92160.9932
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.89771.0028
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.47750.8739
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.94423.4676
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.19651.272
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.38610.4555
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.23110.4853
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.026720.03065
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.019690.02953
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0092740.013973
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31830.3735
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0002410.000275
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.31830.3702
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15540.3418
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.02010.02622
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0057190.012352
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000460.00199
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.3190.3593
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03980.1753
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.82321.8826
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.82321.9351
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.041960.09511
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14460.153
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14420.1523
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08090.1339
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.89270.9847
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.89270.9451
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.25912.0339
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00007320.0003164
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0005360.001786
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0970.3957
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013990.00005709
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002980.006021
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.026210.11322
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.036370.04333
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.0550.2246
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.0940.3836
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.55220.7471
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.15230.6579
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.44450.529
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.18850.2183
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.13890.2283
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.037120.04439
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.0001710.000765
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.037620.06288
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010620.0004588
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.24241.2764
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.24061.2746
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.50381.2594
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.24371.2752
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.24241.2739
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.044560.05303
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.0001270.000518
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.0040.1202
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.10020.2204
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000055940.00007029
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0030260.012347
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.12340.5529
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0015710.002115
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.42130.5103
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.39790.5149
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0015710.002241
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0097590.012629
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0014650.005979
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.10150.11301
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.083710.11719
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00006070.0002648
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04170.1818
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.