Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: December 20, 2016 9:02am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.3285630.383418
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.002570.0108675
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0006950.0029295
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.042340.088956
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.484720.872496
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.951050071.008384
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.599040.7862085
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.191130.8033235
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.17708750.744786
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.589680.7040145
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.012750.017913
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.6428790.74991
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash3.1997883.733086
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash1.0481041.4078505
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.78705750.9723105
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1721070.214962
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.358830.4265769
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash1.0672241.474924
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.004940.01979
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.03081250.1295385
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000037810.00006965
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.5987970.744887
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.6498151.169649
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.267626751.3264182
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.0017910.002189
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.17370.2084724
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0004050.000495
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0021780.002706
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.00314250.01323
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0463050.0540225
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0018750.0078645
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0934550.168237
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.1682550.1944696
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0259470.030282
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.00295750.0126525
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.0164650.072446
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.021630.092043
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.01463250.0631155
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash1.1116881.3203195
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.3483971.417902
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.5872410.6632115
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.23920251.819906
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.3234481.5718415
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.6052531.6881
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.119950.507465
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0796250.336
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.23961.81929
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000350.000147
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.160110.19569
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00449750.0072413
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.16492850.186408
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.05130.06292
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.165150.20394
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0119220.022187
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.00401850.0049159
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000094880.00010858
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.31230.38269
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.018823050.0212976
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.01054890.0129536
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.00936090.0114422
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.701722.0845
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0056750.0094725
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.01086040.0115872
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.01177920.0144397
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00008250.0003465
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.000722250.00303975
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.001073420.00121392
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.919144.82152
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash1.295281.79828
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.0010.0042
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000040750.0001722
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0007120.000979
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.006720750.0098857
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.02369750.0996135
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.1114350.15088
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.0165750.06993
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010.0004305
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00563250.0237825
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.000134750.00056805
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.1256250.18436
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.000930750.003776
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.00909250.0392595
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.00045550.00196665
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.032840.059139
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.0589950.0695148
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.0412110.05038
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.076890.13842
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.146110.16016
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.0113390.0148716
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.4617350.831222
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.89117750.960544
OMROman Rial - Cash3.131913.82822
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.353610.4334
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.295260.46475
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0241020.029491
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.009582750.0140822
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.283590.34661
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.00017250.000253
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.33120.40502
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.276390.33836
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00842250.012353
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0195750.023936
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.0004050.0017325
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.321660.39325
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0431250.181251
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.48951.69617
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.02459250.109824
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0714450.128637
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.1357550.14872
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.833761.000728
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.04540.192045
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0235750.099435
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.033480.040176
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0425250.17871
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.0930750.41391
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.489770.663435
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1479750.622965
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.304240.3804
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.0496250.22011
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.037530.045144
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.000153750.00064785
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0377250.05588
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.000093750.0003948
USCUS Dollar Coin - Cash1.0723521.34037
USDUS Dollar - Cash1.3206881.3612165
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.03510.05159
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.000102750.00043785
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.000051190.00007364
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.00302250.0129255
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.1311250.551775
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.0010580.002438
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.442710.54615
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00148050.00244835
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.01049760.01353205
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.001340.005628
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0857970.104918
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.03350.1407