Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: April 24, 2015 12:12pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1381.82511464.1618
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1234.4051439.0026
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash18.601320.5092
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash18.601320.5092
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash18.02919.746
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.2980.3576
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0023630.010304
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006440.002628
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.55580.7295
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0028020.011432
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06850.1533
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.93340.9895
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.93720.9848
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.47570.8754
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.54350.7473
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.29091.1868
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.16920.7173
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.58010.6517
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.011730.01673
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.62910.7238
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.9353.3866
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00019730.0008051
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash1.03361.2889
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.09441.2281
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.84050.9592
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.15980.1953
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.38610.4395
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.97281.2646
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.09441.2464
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004780.01952
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03060.1308
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000021360.00009396
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.49130.6572
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.55280.6326
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.231141.3045
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.224761.3045
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.63791.14821
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0018960.002224
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.18750.2003
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.0004660.000556
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0022320.00259
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003020.0127
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.043390.05303
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0017210.007021
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.17110.1844
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.17370.1879
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08860.1658
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.025580.03102
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003110.01345
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11160.1785
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12750.1754
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.024320.08917
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.015010.06485
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.30281.3517
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.30141.349
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.05811.3226
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.53880.6645
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.37251.9215
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.8181.8752
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.81621.8789
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.47661.8457
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.13440.5482
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07940.3397
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.37831.9664
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.007150.02916
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004210.0001718
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.14870.1805
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.14130.1727
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005690.002323
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0029920.006403
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0029920.006103
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.15060.1647
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07840.1584
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.047030.06107
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.15950.1873
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014950.02757
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0040120.004796
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000086620.00010827
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.29570.3533
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.016270.02278
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.011480.02144
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.016270.02201
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.01340.0201
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash8614.421235146.8385
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0081060.009907
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0098050.01176
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0074160.012502
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.51131.8548
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0100280.010325
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0051110.007667
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0100280.010325
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010980.01485
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004980.0203
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00007560.0003267
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006640.00271
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0018710.010288
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00108540.0012323
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.71544.2403
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.82694.2403
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.31971.5867
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0016360.006871
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003760.0001534
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00040450.0008737
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0073190.009789
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00360.0148
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.02510.1096
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.38350.4559
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.43672.5861
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.08311.662
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10470.1429
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.01650.0672
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009980.0004393
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005390.02305
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000110.0010717
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00015550.0006344
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.11430.1645
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0009810.004001
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008480.03544
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.020330.08296
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0007050.002875
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.076330.08384
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.04350.07672
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30550.3802
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27160.3734
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008680.03717
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.070330.10851
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015280.006599
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.039150.05067
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15380.1628
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15180.162
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08220.1412
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0089670.01375
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.89190.9612
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.86880.9705
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.46210.8457
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.84333.3487
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.15521.2281
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36690.4329
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.22130.4647
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.026140.02999
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.019260.02889
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0089630.013504
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31140.3655
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00022370.0002548
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.30730.3574
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.14990.3298
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.021960.02864
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0054880.011853
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000440.00192
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.30810.347
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03860.1697
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.79551.854
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.79551.9057
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.040760.09239
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.13870.1467
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.13820.146
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07760.1284
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.88610.9775
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.88610.9382
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.21311.9596
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00007030.0003036
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0005190.001729
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.09360.382
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013910.00005677
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002840.005728
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02510.1086
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.035110.04184
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04960.2023
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09080.3703
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.53250.7204
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.1470.6352
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.41170.49
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.18290.2119
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.13480.2215
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.036480.04362
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00015710.0007038
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.037170.06213
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010150.0004385
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.2021.2348
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.20011.233
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.48641.216
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.20321.2336
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.2021.2324
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.041360.04922
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00012260.0005001
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00390.1161
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.09670.2128
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000053850.00006766
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0029220.011923
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11920.5339
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0015130.002037
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.40680.4926
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.38420.4972
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0015130.002158
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0094220.012193
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0014150.005773
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.097450.1085
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.080370.11252
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005860.0002557
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.0410.1789
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.