Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: October 23, 2014 8:56am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1353.22071401.7978
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1279.18461491.2042
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash18.781220.3222
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash18.781220.3222
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash17.432819.937
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.27540.3305
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.002560.011162
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.000690.002817
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.51370.6743
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002850.01162
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06620.1483
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.96851.0268
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.97251.0219
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.49370.9083
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.50510.6945
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.35921.4653
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18430.7812
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.53620.6023
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.01090.01555
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.67640.7783
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.71273.1301
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00018180.0007419
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.95531.1913
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.01151.1351
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.81210.9268
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.14750.1802
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.42190.4578
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.89911.1688
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.01151.1519
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004590.01874
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03080.1318
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000026280.00011565
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.45410.6074
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.51090.5847
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.149311.2053
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.131631.2053
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.589391.0609
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0018360.002154
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.17540.191
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00051480.0006435
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0020310.002526
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003270.01375
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.046260.05655
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001590.00648
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18440.1987
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18720.2025
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09550.1786
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.024080.0292
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003370.01455
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11010.1761
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12580.1729
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.022480.08242
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.014090.06087
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.40091.4464
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.39951.4478
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.13781.4222
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.5220.6438
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.35221.893
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.77441.832
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.77261.8338
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.44111.8014
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.1610.657
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.08740.374
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.35221.9291
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006590.0269
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004140.0001691
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.13930.169
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.13230.1617
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005260.002147
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0027650.005918
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0027650.005641
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.13910.1521
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07240.1463
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.04480.05712
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.17060.2003
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014750.0272
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0042630.005097
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000085770.00010721
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.2830.3382
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015620.02187
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.011020.02058
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015620.02113
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012860.01929
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7503.371530613.7559
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0083630.010221
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0092690.011517
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.007010.012018
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.39411.7109
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0102270.010529
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0052120.007819
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0102270.010529
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010690.01446
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.0050.02039
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.0000690.0002982
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007280.00297
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0017290.009509
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00102050.0011587
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.57394.0789
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.71934.0789
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.21981.4665
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015520.00652
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.0000350.0001429
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00037170.0007805
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0068790.0092
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00330.0136
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025710.1121
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.37070.4407
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.32792.3902
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06751.3492
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10930.1491
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.019280.07865
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010430.0004588
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005780.02474
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.001067
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.0001520.000621
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10550.152
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000970.00397
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008990.03757
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.018390.07503
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006310.002576
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.080180.08807
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.04570.08059
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30920.3848
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.27480.3779
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.009160.03921
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.071920.11096
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0016970.00733
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03640.0471
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.16840.1781
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.16610.1773
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08990.1546
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.008640.01325
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.85130.9175
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.82930.9087
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.44110.8072
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.62723.0942
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.06771.1351
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36540.4312
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.21890.4596
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.023830.02734
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.017560.02634
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0081950.012348
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31940.3749
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0002260.000257
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.28390.321
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.16080.3538
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.02480.0305
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0060.0129
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000410.00177
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.28450.3205
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03810.1676
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.75241.8095
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.75241.86
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.036560.08287
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.15220.1611
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.15180.1603
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08520.1409
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.8560.9442
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.8560.9063
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.17251.894
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00006460.0002793
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004360.001452
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08650.3527
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014960.00006104
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003430.006927
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025730.11114
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.03260.0389
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05530.2256
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09880.4029
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.52910.7159
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14340.6196
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.4630.5511
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.16870.1954
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.12440.2043
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.0340.0407
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016480.0007382
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.060750.10154
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010410.0004496
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.10871.139
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.1071.1373
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.44951.1238
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.10981.1379
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.10871.1368
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.042180.0502
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.0001180.000483
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00052410.0005241
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00360.1073
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.08940.1967
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000050530.00006349
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.00290.01182
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11620.5205
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016260.00219
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.38020.4605
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.35910.4647
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016260.00232
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.01020.0132
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0013080.005335
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.09760.1109
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.08220.115
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005420.0002363
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04430.1929
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.