Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: April 29, 2016 8:59am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
XAG1 oz Silver - Cash21.1224.51
XAU1 oz Gold - Cash1553.141665.89
XPT1 oz Platinum - Cash1268.871342.4
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dhiram - Cash0.32036140.374968
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00257750.0105468
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0006550.0026724
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.04410.0988176
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.4780.860463
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.937747710.9941568
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.5550960.771848
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.20851750.8514756
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.18163750.742254
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.5955840.688622
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.01194750.017578
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.68961450.798457
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash3.12039583.65376
BIFUnstable Political Climate - Cash0.00020250.000861
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash1.1104881.377277
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.7899731.023121
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.17204820.19701
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.33829660.3708
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.996481.377035
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.00470.0192066
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.02929250.1231545
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.00003660.00006544
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.58405020.695563
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.649231.168902
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.2685141.330671275
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.0017860.00209
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.18465880.208872
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00040850.0004644
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.00217550.0025488
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.00321250.0135555
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0502550.058201
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.00176750.0074655
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0960350.17289
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.18828740.1998464
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.02590650.029646
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.00283250.012117
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.11975650.162127
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.019240.0794886
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.0143350.0616455
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash1.143841.3582055
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.40864851.4615622
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.5911850.71676
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.37025752.012901
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.465161.7404095
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound - Cash1.8043231.872304
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.14070.574464
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0781750.345555
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.3709252.01289
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.00004250.0001734
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1520920.17798
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00422450.0068024
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1541370.174312
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0519820.06105
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.179930.21065
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.011940.022242
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.004346250.0050402
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000090790.0001032
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.3143360.36839
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.018020850.0203904
IRRUnstable Political - Cash12697.2840522629.97412
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.0096520.011176
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.009591760.0112717
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.6622961.94513
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.005830.0094725
JPYJapanese Yen - Cash0.011448270.011962775
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.01112760.013629
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00007750.0003264
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0007230.00304395
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0010495450.00118692
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.88224.54311
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash1.279441.67959
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00094750.003876
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000038750.0001581
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0006640.000913
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.0064170.0094116
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.02189250.0920325
LTLLithuania Litas - Cash0.369270.45177
LYDLibya Dinar - Cash0.0456040.962598
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.1104150.14996
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.0158750.065076
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009750.00042
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00577750.023664
MNTMongolia Tugruk - Cash0.0001570.0006426
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.11790.17292
MROMauritania Ouquiya - Cash0.000912750.0038682
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.008760.036771
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.000448750.0019404
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0365650.065826
MXNMexican Peso - Cash0.070512550.0774754
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.30665050.346788
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.00582250.024549
NADNamibia Dollar - Cash0.060830.095623
NGNNigeria Naira - Cash0.00157250.0066255
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.04146340.048532
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.0775750.139644
NOKNorwegian Kroner - Cash0.1520960.161408
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.010794360.01416
NZCNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.4365850.785853
NZDNew Zealand Dollars - Cash0.8426380.908336
OMROman Rial - Cash3.0550943.57643
PENPeru Neuvo Sol - Cash0.3580460.42031
PGKPakistan Rupee - Cash0.27790.43747
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0253650.029403
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.008943750.0131439
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.308940.35783
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.00017250.000253
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.3232660.37818
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.28710.35189
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0086850.012815
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0175320.021439
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00040250.001701
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.3137720.36718
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.03992750.1630266
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.794871.8774925
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.02371750.101535
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0779250.140301
SEKSwedish Kroner - Cash0.1527820.16224
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.89034651.006992
SRDSurinam Dollar - Cash0.0550750.233415
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.00028650.006027
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0216750.09135
THBThai Bhat - Cash0.0341890.038772
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.03990.162792
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.0872250.37587
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.5279350.71507
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.13850.583065
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.425220.49258
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.1764380.20801
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.03695850.041904
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.00014250.0006006
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0369750.05478
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.000093750.0003948
USCUS Dollar Coin - Cash1.0009521.25112
USDUS Dollar - Cash1.236251251.26900335
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.029250.04301
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.000106750.00044472
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.000051940.00007016
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.002860.01398
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.12230.51471
XAFCentral African States - Central Region - Cash0.00151970.0023958
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.4402020.51007
XOFCentral African States - Western Region - Cash0.00151340.0023826
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.01066320.0131593
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.00125750.0051306
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0840750.0956448
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.0319250.13692