Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: October 31, 2014 11:10am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1269.02471328.202
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1249.31551456.3844
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash17.160418.9573
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash17.160418.9573
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash16.26218.5979
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.27710.3326
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025480.011111
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006910.002818
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.51690.6785
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002850.01163
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06650.1489
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.97321.0318
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.97721.0268
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.4960.9127
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.50820.6988
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.36141.4745
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.18350.7779
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.53950.6061
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.010970.01566
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.67230.7736
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.72963.1495
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00018370.0007496
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.96121.1987
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.01781.1421
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.80840.9226
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.14840.1814
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.4340.4894
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.90471.1761
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.01781.1591
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.00460.0188
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03070.1315
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000026370.00011603
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.45690.6112
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.51410.5883
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.142681.19835
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.12511.19835
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.585991.05478
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0018660.002189
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.17670.1924
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00051530.0006442
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0020470.002546
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003270.01373
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.045760.05593
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0015960.006511
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18320.1975
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18610.2013
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09490.1775
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.024440.02964
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003380.01458
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11070.1772
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12660.174
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.022620.08293
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.014170.06121
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.39231.4376
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.39091.439
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.13081.4135
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.52410.6464
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.35451.8962
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.77831.8361
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.77651.8379
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.44431.8054
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.16210.6613
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.08780.3758
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.35451.9324
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006640.02707
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004170.0001701
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.14080.1709
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.13370.1635
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.000530.00216
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0027820.005954
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0027820.005676
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.140.1532
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07290.1473
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.045070.05747
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16970.1992
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014840.02737
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0042220.005048
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000086120.00010765
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.28320.3383
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.015650.02191
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.011050.02062
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.015650.02117
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012890.01933
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7550.039630804.1615
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0083130.01016
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0093180.011578
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0070470.012081
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.40751.7274
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0098750.010167
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0050330.00755
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0098750.010167
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010760.01455
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004930.02012
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006950.0003001
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007250.002957
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.001740.009568
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00101130.0011483
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.58634.093
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.72874.093
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.22741.4756
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015620.006559
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003520.0001436
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.0003740.0007853
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0069190.009254
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00340.0137
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025660.11187
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.36860.4383
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.33622.4051
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06781.3564
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10890.1486
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.019380.07908
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010530.0004632
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00580.0247
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00015240.0006218
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10630.153
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000980.00399
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.009020.03772
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.01850.0754
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006270.002557
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.08090.08886
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.046110.08131
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30940.385
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.2750.3782
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.009210.03941
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.071740.11069
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0017070.007375
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03660.0474
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.16390.1734
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.16170.1725
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08750.1504
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.008680.01332
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.84910.9151
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.82710.9063
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.440.8051
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.64353.1135
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.07431.1421
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.36560.4313
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.21660.4548
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.023890.02741
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.01760.02641
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0082580.012442
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31870.3741
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00022580.0002573
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.28570.3229
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.16020.3524
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.024220.02975
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005950.01285
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000410.00178
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.28640.3226
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03830.1687
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.75631.8135
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.75631.8641
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.036540.08283
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.15010.1588
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14960.158
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.0840.1389
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.85210.9399
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.85210.9022
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.1761.8997
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00006510.000281
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004380.001461
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0870.3549
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014870.00006068
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003430.006936
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02560.1108
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.032610.03886
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.0560.2284
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09930.4053
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.52720.7133
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.1430.6179
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.46890.5581
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.16990.1968
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.12520.2057
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.034180.04086
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00016610.0007441
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.061130.10217
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00010470.0004524
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.11561.1461
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.11391.1444
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.45231.1308
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.11671.145
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.11561.1438
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.042890.05104
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00011860.0004839
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00052730.0005273
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00360.1079
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.090.1979
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000050810.00006385
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002920.0119
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11560.518
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016170.002177
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.38260.4633
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.36130.4676
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016170.002306
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.010130.01311
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0013170.005372
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.097370.1107
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.0820.1148
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00005450.0002378
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04510.1968
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.