Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: December 6, 2016 9:21am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.3258540.3802365
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.0026150.0110355
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.000690.002898
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.0416950.087591
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.4957550.892341
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.972681121.0312744
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.5877680.780087
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.1916850.805581
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.18222750.7653345
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.5984820.698271
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.01250250.0175035
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.6549390.7640745
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash3.1721043.7015335
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash1.0621281.3962795
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.7965180.9846795
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1707210.213235
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.3482460.4141328
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash1.0577761.461779
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.004870.01951
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.03120250.1312185
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000037810.00006965
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.5939280.738287
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.658461.185129
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.284104251.342881
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.0018090.002211
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.1740060.2088072
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0003960.000484
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0021330.002717
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.00322750.0135975
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0475110.0554295
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.00185750.0078015
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0959750.172737
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.1727550.199628
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0259740.0301035
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.00296750.0127155
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.01786250.083061
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.02144750.091266
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.01461750.062622
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash1.142081.3561155
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.3846751.456458
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.5872410.67032
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.26990751.86505
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.357441.6120835
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.6459931.731042
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.128650.54453
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.078750.330855
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.270351.86318
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000350.0001575
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.158850.19415
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00445130.0071665
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1636870.18522
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.051840.06369
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.168750.20845
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0118260.022011
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.00409770.0050138
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000093990.00010756
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.313650.38434
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.018708450.0211572
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.01085670.0133342
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.00924660.0113465
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.68752.06701
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0058350.0094725
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.011091250.01190952
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.01174680.0143616
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00008250.0003465
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0007150.0030093
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0010839250.0012258
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.907264.80744
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash1.295281.78387
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00099250.0041685
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.00004050.0001701
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0007040.000968
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.113560.15341
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.0164750.069195
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010.00042
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.0058050.0244755
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.0001350.00056595
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.1248750.18315
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.000928750.003746
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0090350.037947
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.0004640.0018963
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0325450.058563
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.0585810.0689954
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.269730.324
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.040950.050061
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.07930.142776
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.150670.165048
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.011199160.0146892
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.473760.852759
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.91433750.985712
OMROman Rial - Cash3.107883.80061
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.350190.42867
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.292950.46112
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0241470.029524
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.009504750.0139678
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.287190.35112
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.00017250.000253
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.328680.40183
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.285480.34947
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00867750.012804
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0187740.022957
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.000410.001722
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.318870.38973
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.04273750.1794975
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.521181.7325575
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.02489750.111243
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.072790.131067
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.138320.151528
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0243250.10248
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.033660.040284
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.04220.177345
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.09210.38682
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.4905350.664355
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1450750.610785
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.300240.3756
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.049250.21835
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.037350.045036
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.00015250.0006426
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0378750.0561
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.00009150.0003843
USCUS Dollar Coin - Cash1.064041.32989
USDUS Dollar - Cash1.30975451.34995
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.000050870.00007317
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.0031050.013041
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.1296250.54558
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.00108750.0025047
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.44550.54417
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00151340.0024909
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.01072440.0138299
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.001330.005586
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0875520.107074
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.033250.142485