Canadian Dollar vs Current Rates

Currency rates change several times a day based on market conditions. Please check often for up-to-the-minute rate information. If you need assistance, please contact a representative.

Quick Converter

Last update: December 19, 2014 3:55pm EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1343.47091406.1198
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1255.10571463.1342
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash17.651919.5003
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash17.651919.5003
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash16.727719.1306
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.28450.3414
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0025520.011125
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006450.002631
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.53070.6966
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0028420.011596
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06790.152
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.93210.9882
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.93590.9834
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.47510.8742
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.52480.7216
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.3721.5177
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.1850.7843
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.55390.6223
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.011290.0161
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.67860.7808
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.80253.2336
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00018790.0007665
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.98691.2307
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque1.04491.1726
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.81310.928
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.15240.1862
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.41140.4684
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.92881.2075
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque1.04491.1901
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.00460.0187
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.03050.1304
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000026390.0001161
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.46920.6275
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.52780.604
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.156531.21287
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.138741.21287
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.593091.06757
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0018130.002126
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.17830.1904
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.0004750.000593
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0021250.002643
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003290.0138
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.046510.05685
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0016390.006689
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.18520.1996
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18810.2034
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.0960.1794
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.024970.03028
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003340.01443
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.11370.1819
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.12990.1787
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.023220.08515
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.014460.06247
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.40561.4513
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.40421.4527
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.14161.427
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.52080.6423
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.36321.9085
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.79111.8493
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.78931.8511
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.45471.8184
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.15550.6343
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.09060.3876
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.36321.9448
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006810.02779
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00004280.0001747
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.14440.1753
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.13720.1677
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0005440.002218
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0028570.006113
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0028570.005828
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.14370.1571
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.07480.1512
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.046770.05964
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.17130.2011
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.014640.02701
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.004160.00497
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000085620.00010703
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.28140.3362
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.01560.02184
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.011010.02056
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.01560.02111
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.012850.01927
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7839.312731984.3957
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.008290.01013
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0094230.011708
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0071270.012217
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.43961.7668
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0095740.009857
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.004880.00732
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0095740.009857
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.010910.01477
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004930.02011
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00007160.0003092
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007250.002958
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0017860.009824
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00101570.0011533
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.65434.1706
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.78044.1706
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.26011.515
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0015950.006698
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003590.0001466
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.0003840.0008293
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.007080.009469
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00350.0144
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.025080.10935
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.37210.4424
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.37192.4693
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06931.3869
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.11030.1506
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.01870.07628
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00011290.0004969
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00580.0248
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000110.0010681
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00015440.0006299
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.10910.1571
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0010.0041
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.009220.03852
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.019010.07756
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006240.002547
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.077240.08484
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.044020.07764
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.30070.3742
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.26730.3676
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008610.03686
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.070170.10826
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001570.0068
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.037960.04912
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15570.1647
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15360.1639
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08310.1429
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0086410.013249
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.87260.9404
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.850.9494
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.45210.8274
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.71413.1966
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash1.1031.1726
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.37380.4411
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.22090.4639
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.024670.02831
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.018180.02727
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0086770.013074
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31750.3727
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00023120.0002634
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.29330.3316
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15970.3513
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.017920.02338
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005880.0127
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000420.00183
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.29380.331
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03880.1708
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.7691.8266
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.7691.8775
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.037390.08475
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14830.1569
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14780.1561
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.0830.1372
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.85690.9453
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.85690.9073
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.18181.9091
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000690.000297
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004940.001646
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.08930.3644
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000015020.00006126
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003280.00662
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.025080.10835
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.033210.03957
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05630.2296
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.1020.4161
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.53010.7171
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.14290.6173
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.46020.5477
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.17420.2018
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.12840.211
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.033950.04059
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00017190.0007703
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.051530.08614
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0001050.000453
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash1.14541.179
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque1.14361.1773
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Coin0.46441.161
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cash - VIP1.14651.1779
USDUNITED STATES DOLLAR - Cheque - VIP1.14541.1767
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.043790.05211
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00012030.0004906
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00054140.0005414
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00370.1108
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.09240.2032
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000051880.00006519
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002910.01185
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.11610.52
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0016480.002219
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.39280.4757
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.3710.4801
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0016320.002328
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.010210.01322
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0013510.005513
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.095220.10825
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.080190.11226
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.0000560.0002441
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04620.2012
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash1.1.