> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: July 25, 2014 11:43am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1265.46231310.8891
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1328.31381548.4763
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash19.977821.617
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash19.977821.617
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash18.543521.2072
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0024140.010526
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006170.002515
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002580.01054
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06120.1371
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.92250.978
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.92630.9733
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.47020.8652
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.3039
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.17390.7371
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009690.01382
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.63880.735
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016240.0006624
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.74140.8462
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.42860.4847
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004160.01697
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02840.1217
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000024370.00010722
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.07851.1311
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.0621.1311
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.55310.9956
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016960.001989
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15580.1744
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00050840.0006356
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018120.002254
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003090.01299
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.0440.0538
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014110.005758
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.17390.1874
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.17660.191
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09010.1685
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021580.02617
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003140.01356
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012780.05521
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.32781.3701
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.32171.3674
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.07461.3432
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.48430.5973
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.27441.7842
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.67771.7311
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.671.7277
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.35781.6972
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14320.5843
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.06950.2972
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.27441.8181
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.00640.02609
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001503
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12150.1474
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11540.141
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12450.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040530.05168
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.1620.1902
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0040090.004794
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000079480.00009935
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.27780.3319
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.014150.01981
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009990.01865
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.014150.01915
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011660.01748
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.000009540.00003893
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0078170.009555
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0082410.01024
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062330.010685
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.2441.5267
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0096370.009922
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0049120.007368
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0096370.009922
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009710.01313
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.00480.0197
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006180.000267
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006850.002793
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00093610.0010629
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.25323.7129
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.47533.7129
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013630.005726
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003110.000127
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033120.0006954
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.006140.00822
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.002720.01109
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.023870.10406
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.35030.4164
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06151.229
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10240.1398
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.018070.07373
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0001030.000452
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005510.02357
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000973
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013570.0005538
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09410.1354
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.00830.0345
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016420.06697
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006490.002649
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.074560.0819
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.042490.07494
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.28370.353
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.25220.3467
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.00830.0353
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.066660.10285
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015440.006669
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03260.0422
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15810.1672
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.1560.1664
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08440.1451
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007840.01202
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.82480.8889
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.80340.8803
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.42740.7821
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.33930.4004
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.20130.4226
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.02190.0252
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.01620.0243
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.007610.01146
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.3080.3615
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.000210.00024
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25270.2857
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15310.3368
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.02620.03218
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005780.01247
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.00158
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03390.1493
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.6511.7048
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.6511.7524
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.0380.08614
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14410.1525
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14370.1517
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08060.1334
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.78150.8621
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.78150.8275
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.10421.7837
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005790.0002499
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003550.001182
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014130.00005766
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003350.006758
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.023860.10309
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.029540.0352
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05030.2051
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3585
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.49360.6678
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.13530.5844
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.43990.5235
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.14980.1736
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11050.1815
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.03070.03671
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.0001510.0006764
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.058980.09857
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0000950.000411
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.039510.04702
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010740.0004381
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000045050.0000566
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.00270.011
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10730.4807
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0015360.002068
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33340.4037
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31480.4074
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0015360.002191
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009650.01249
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.00475
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.090470.10285
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.076180.10666
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04070.1776
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.9260.926
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal