> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: September 2, 2014 8:54am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1235.3251279.67
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1275.82381487.2863
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash18.68120.2138
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash18.68120.2138
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash17.339819.8306
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.002360.01028
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.000610.002487
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002570.01048
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05950.1333
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.91030.965
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.9140.9604
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.4640.8537
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31971.3044
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.17680.7497
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.00970.01384
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.62390.7179
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016240.0006625
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.73430.838
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.42430.4798
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004120.01681
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02790.1195
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000023950.00010537
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.059891.11153
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.043591.11153
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.543540.97836
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016080.001886
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15540.1757
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.000490.000612
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018060.002246
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003020.01268
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.042590.05205
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014190.005789
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.170.1832
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.17270.1868
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08810.1647
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021780.02641
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003120.01346
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012640.05458
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.29681.3381
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.29091.3355
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.04951.3119
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.47830.5899
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.24251.7394
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.63351.6856
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.62611.6822
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.3221.6525
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14470.5904
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07140.3057
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.24251.7726
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006170.02518
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12220.1484
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11610.1419
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040270.05134
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.15880.1864
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0038240.004573
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000078330.00009791
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.26550.3172
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.014010.01961
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009890.01846
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.014010.01895
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011540.0173
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.000009390.00003832
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0076780.009384
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.008230.010226
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062240.01067
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24291.5254
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.009350.00963
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.004770.00715
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.009350.00963
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.00960.013
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004720.01925
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006160.000266
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.000680.002775
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00094280.0010705
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.22813.6842
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.45623.6842
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013750.005774
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003120.0001271
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033090.0006949
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061460.00822
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.023330.10173
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.34220.4068
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.0611.22
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10060.1373
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017860.07288
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010210.0004494
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005350.02288
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000974
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013970.0005699
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09410.1354
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008080.03376
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016370.0668
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006480.002643
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.073460.08069
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.041870.07384
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.28310.3524
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.25170.3461
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008220.03519
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.065210.1006
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001540.00665
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.032480.04203
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15880.168
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15670.1672
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08480.1458
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.00770.0118
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.80370.8662
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.78290.8579
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.41650.7621
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.33150.3911
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19830.4163
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021770.02498
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.016040.02407
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.007340.01106
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.29610.3475
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00021670.000247
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.14880.3274
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.024570.03018
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005570.01203
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.00158
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.0340.1495
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.60761.6599
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.60761.7062
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.035060.07948
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14030.1484
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.13980.1477
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07850.1299
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.77390.8536
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.77390.8193
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.08511.7529
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005750.0002483
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003830.001276
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.00001380.00005629
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003250.006556
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.023340.10081
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.029280.03489
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04990.2037
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.48760.6596
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.13340.5762
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.4230.5035
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15030.1741
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11080.182
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030740.03675
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00015060.0006747
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.057140.09551
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009620.0004157
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.038220.04549
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010630.0004337
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000045110.00005669
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002680.01092
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.1060.4747
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.00150.002
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33340.4037
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31480.4074
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.00150.0021
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009410.01218
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.088490.1006
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.074520.10433
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04130.1802
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.91650.9165
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal