> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: July 23, 2014 8:54am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1276.17751354.7115
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1341.3911563.721
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash20.445822.1234
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash20.445822.1234
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash18.977921.704
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.002420.01055
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006160.002514
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002580.01054
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06130.1372
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.92710.9829
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.93090.9782
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.47260.8695
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.3039
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.17680.7497
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009690.01382
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.64050.7369
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016240.0006624
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.74350.8485
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.4310.4874
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004160.01697
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02850.1218
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.00002430.0001069
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.08111.1337
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.06441.1337
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.55440.9979
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016920.001985
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15570.1742
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00050940.0006367
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.001810.00226
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.00310.013
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.044180.054
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014120.005761
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.17430.1878
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.1770.1914
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09030.1689
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.02180.0264
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003150.0136
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012720.05495
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.33121.3736
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.32521.3709
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.07741.3467
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.48480.598
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.27961.7914
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.68361.7373
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.67591.7339
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.36261.7032
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14360.5859
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07350.3147
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.27961.8255
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.00640.02609
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12160.1475
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11550.1411
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12450.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040470.0516
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16270.1909
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0040370.004827
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000080030.00010004
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.27850.3328
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.014160.01983
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.010.01866
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.014160.01916
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011660.01749
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.000009560.00003898
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.007820.00956
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0082570.01026
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062450.010706
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24291.5254
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0096770.009963
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0049320.007398
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0096770.009963
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009680.0131
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004850.01977
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006170.0002667
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006850.002793
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0009380.001065
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.25663.7168
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.47793.7168
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013640.005728
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003110.000127
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033090.0006949
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061430.008217
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.002720.01109
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.023780.10369
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.35120.4175
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06151.2295
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10230.1395
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.018020.07351
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0001010.000444
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005510.02357
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000973
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.0001360.000556
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09410.1354
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008240.03443
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016440.06707
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006530.002663
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.074660.08201
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.042550.07505
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.28420.3537
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.25260.3474
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.00820.03509
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.066530.10264
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015430.006666
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.033010.04271
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.1590.1683
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15690.1675
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08490.146
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007840.01202
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.8380.9031
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.81630.8945
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.43420.7946
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.33890.3998
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19880.4174
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.022010.02526
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.016220.02433
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.007610.01146
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.30950.3633
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00021570.0002458
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25270.2857
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15260.3357
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.026390.03242
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005780.01248
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003660.001579
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03430.1507
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.65691.7109
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.65691.7586
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.037040.08396
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.1440.1524
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14360.1516
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08060.1333
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.78370.8645
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.78370.8297
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.1091.7915
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005790.0002499
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003540.001181
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014170.0000578
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003340.006756
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.023780.10274
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.029560.03522
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05040.2056
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.49490.6695
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.13530.5843
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.43990.5235
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.14940.173
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11010.1809
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030740.03675
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00015090.0006759
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.059980.10026
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0000950.000411
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.039590.04712
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010890.0004442
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000045050.0000566
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.00270.011
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10730.4807
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.001540.002074
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33340.4037
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31480.4074
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.001540.002197
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009660.0125
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.09030.10265
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.076040.10646
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04090.1784
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.93250.9325
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal