> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: May 5, 2016 11:06am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dhiram - Cash0.25592440.29953
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00206250.0084354
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.00052250.0021318
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.03510.077242
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.3734550.672264
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.732738330.7768488
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.1657050.6765252
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.145230.5934054
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.00954750.014047
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.5588280.643346
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.6259230.810612
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.13467380.157597
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.26523040.2907072
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.00374750.0153102
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.0232150.097587
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.0000130.00005304
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.46650320.555555
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash1.269628751.30325965
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.5164550.929844
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.007126251.056273175
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.001410.00165
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.14684080.1660932
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0003230.0003672
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.00173850.0020304
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.00260750.011004
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.04006150.046387
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.00140.0059115
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0766150.137916
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.15014580.1593592
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0207860.0237924
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.0022550.009639
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.09566750.129513
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.01531750.0632706
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.0114150.0490665
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.9119041.0829145
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.12669231.1683975
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.45884050.529694
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.08585751.594901
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.159681.37731
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound - Cash1.43292961.4859425
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.11280.460428
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.062350.275625
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.08631.59445
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.00003250.0001326
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1218240.14267
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00336210.0054131
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1230040.139104
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0415480.04873
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.143450.16797
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0095520.017798
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.003462750.0040106
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.0000716250.00008208
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.2482540.29073
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.007768150.0090376
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.007673220.0090167
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.3252121.55408
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0046550.008379
JPYJapanese Yen - Cash0.0091311480.0095407
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.00894150.0109505
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00006250.000255
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.000584750.0024612
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.000817480.00092556
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.1286023.66608
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00075250.0030702
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000030750.00012648
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.005136750.0075394
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.016710.0702345
LTLLithuania Litas - Cash0.322740.39446
LYDLibya Dinar - Cash0.0367510.7757715
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.088230.11983
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.0126750.051918
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.000080.000336
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00464750.0190332
MNTMongolia Tugruk - Cash0.000124250.00050796
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.0938250.13761
MROMauritania Ouquiya - Cash0.000726750.00307965
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0069550.0291822
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.0003580.0015477
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0281150.050616
MXNMexican Peso - Cash0.054242650.0596038
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.2383680.269892
MZN - Cash0.0050.021
NAD - Cash0.0490.077
NGN - Cash0.00250.0105
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.03309740.038731
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.061220.110241
NOKNorwegian Kroner - Cash0.1199520.127296
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.008622240.01131
NZCNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.34470.620505
NZDNew Zealand Dollars - Cash0.6652710.71708
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4403342.85714
PENPeru Neuvo Sol - Cash0.2819060.33088
PGKPakistan Rupee - Cash0.221340.34837
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.02005450.023254
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.00715650.010516
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.244720.28336
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001350.000198
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.2581240.30217
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.227340.27885
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00699750.010329
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0136980.016742
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00033250.0014175
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29337
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0316150.1290708
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.433028451.4859425
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.018960.0811755
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.061640.110997
SEKSwedish Kroner - Cash0.1208340.128232
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.7021160.794124
SRDSurinam Dollar - Cash0.0440250.18648
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.00022850.0047985
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0167250.070455
THBThai Bhat - Cash0.0271220.030672
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0317750.129642
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069250.299166
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.42330.573275
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.11120.46809
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.3246150.37598
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.1412820.16654
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.0294140.033372
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.0001140.0004809
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.029550.04378
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.000074750.000315
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.00004140.000054
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.002290.011196
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.097350.40971
XAFCentral African States - Central Region - Cash0.00121520.0019129
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFCentral African States - Western Region - Cash0.00121730.0019162
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00858330.0105919
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.00100250.0040902
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.06348850.0722088
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.0252750.10836
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal