> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: July 27, 2016 9:17am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.2559150.299519
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.0020150.0082314
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0005250.002142
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.033470.073656
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.374040.673416
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.733954770.7781592
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.15830750.6463026
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.140220.5729034
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.009540.014036
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.5588280.618497
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash2.49138542.917002
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.6259230.810612
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1339030.160116
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.28711360.3147474
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.00371250.0151674
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.0231650.097377
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.00001250.000051
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.46650320.555555
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.5033450.906039
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash0.98133751.0292894
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.00141940.001661
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.143183150.161946
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00031350.0003564
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.001710.001998
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.0024850.010479
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.03865550.04477
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0014150.0059745
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0739450.133137
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.1449420.1538264
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.02062450.023598
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.0022250.009513
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.09566750.129513
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.0160250.0662388
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.0112050.0481425
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.880241.0453325
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.08379551.1278075
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.4569120.527351
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash0.98219251.44243
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.050241.24716
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.2933051.3459275
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.1065750.43503
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.06040.266595
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash0.9825751.4421
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.00002750.0001122
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1239860.1452
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00333340.0053658
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.12309950.139212
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0414540.04873
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.138890.16258
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0093780.017468
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.00333640.0038665
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000072580.00008208
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.2446820.28666
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.014200850.0160704
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.007813750.0090904
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.007404380.0086988
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.3250241.55386
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0047350.008523
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.0092930130.009709825
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.00886680.0108592
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00006250.000255
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.000558250.0023499
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.000842310.00095256
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.0890283.6388
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.000710.0028968
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000030750.00012648
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.086190.11707
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.012650.051816
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00008250.000357
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00447250.018309
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.00012150.00049674
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.09390.13772
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.000702250.00297465
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.006890.0289068
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.000342750.0014805
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0266050.047889
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.0513380.0564026
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.2335930.264492
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.03273080.038302
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.058310.104976
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1142680.121264
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.008510920.0111624
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.352650.634833
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.68080750.733824
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4415562.85868
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.280120.32879
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.220640.34727
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.02014950.023364
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.00714450.0104984
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.2391150.27709
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001350.000198
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.258030.30206
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.221490.27115
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00666750.009834
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.013680.01672
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00031250.001344
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29326
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0316150.1290708
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.29340351.3590585
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.01857250.0791805
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.057710.103914
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.1130920.12012
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.7036440.795852
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.0350750.14826
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.00023150.004872
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0173250.072975
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.0273130.030888
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0317750.129642
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069450.299982
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.3793550.513705
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.10970.46179
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.3135950.36322
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.140060.16522
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.02970050.033696
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.000114250.0004809
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0299250.04433
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0000740.00031185
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.00004140.000054
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.0023050.011268
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.09670.40698
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.0008380.0018469
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00117180.0018447
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.0082530.0101805
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0010.00408
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.06652850.0756648
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.02430.104055
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal