> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: April 16, 2014 8:47am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1272.181350.468
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1304.55751520.7825
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash19.217320.7941
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash19.217320.7941
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash17.837620.3999
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0024750.010792
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006050.002469
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.4520.5933
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002570.01047
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06250.14
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.91860.9739
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.92240.9692
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.46820.8615
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4520.6215
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.3039
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.17880.758
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.48110.5405
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009690.01382
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.65820.7572
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016390.0006688
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.73620.8402
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.42880.4849
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004140.01689
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02850.122
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.00002520.0001108
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.10931.1633
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.09221.1633
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.56891.0239
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0017240.002022
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15520.1721
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00048590.0006074
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.001780.002214
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003190.01338
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.045410.0555
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014190.005789
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.17890.1928
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.18170.1965
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.09270.1733
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.022010.0267
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003190.01379
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.10020.1604
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11460.1575
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.02030.07443
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012920.05583
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.36511.4018
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.35611.4087
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.1071.3838
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.48780.6016
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.25551.7577
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.6581.6975
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.64711.711
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.34461.6807
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14310.584
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.09030.3863
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.25551.7912
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.00640.02609
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001507
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12210.1482
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.1160.1418
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024670.005278
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024670.005032
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12450.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.04430.0565
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16720.1962
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013350.02463
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0041330.004941
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000080470.00010059
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.27420.3276
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.014080.01971
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009940.01855
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.014080.01904
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011590.01739
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.00000980.00003999
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.008050.009838
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.008470.01052
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.006410.01098
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24341.526
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0095280.009882
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0048920.007338
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0095280.009882
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009790.01325
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.00460.01875
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006260.0002702
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0007020.002865
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00092480.00105
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.27293.7354
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.49033.7354
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013740.00577
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003120.0001274
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033160.0006964
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.006130.0082
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003170.01291
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.02370.1033
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.24050.4289
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06171.2332
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.1050.1433
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.018740.07646
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00010590.0004657
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005620.02406
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000987
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00014160.0005776
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000850.003469
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008370.03498
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016390.06688
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006510.002656
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.073930.0832
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.042140.07431
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.27770.3455
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.24680.3394
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.0080.0343
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.066280.10227
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015440.006669
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.033420.04325
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.1650.1746
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.16290.1738
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08810.1515
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007810.01197
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.82990.8944
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.80840.8858
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.430.7869
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.34030.4015
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.17250.3623
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.02140.02456
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015770.02366
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.007780.01172
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.31370.3682
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00021060.0002399
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25270.2857
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.1550.3409
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.025550.03138
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.006010.01297
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.001599
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25340.2854
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03350.1475
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.6351.6883
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.6351.7353
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.040190.0911
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14960.1583
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14920.1575
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.08370.1385
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.77590.8559
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.77590.8215
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.08691.7558
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000580.000252
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003110.001037
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07770.3168
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000014560.0000594
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0006770.006908
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02370.1025
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.029160.03474
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05230.2133
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.53940.7298
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.13720.5927
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.43130.5133
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.14750.1708
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.10870.1786
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030530.0365
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00015350.0006876
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.06250.10447
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009980.0004311
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.039980.04757
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00011010.0004493
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000045310.00005694
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002690.01095
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.1080.4838
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.001580.00213
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0015820.002257
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009930.01285
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.090370.10274
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.07610.10655
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.040.1743
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.91120.9112
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal