> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: April 1, 2015 9:01am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1150.42481218.9734
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1033.28381204.5463
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash16.243517.9095
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash16.243517.9095
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash15.010717.2431
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0019220.008381
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0005310.002165
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0023170.009453
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05670.127
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.7470.792
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.75010.7882
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.38080.7006
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4470.6146
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.23960.9775
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.14020.5946
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009650.01376
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.51230.5895
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.0001610.000657
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.67330.7684
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.29750.3387
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004010.01637
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02520.1076
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000016980.00007472
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash0.998341.05783
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque0.993171.05783
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.517280.9311
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0015420.001809
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15410.1646
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00036160.0004309
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018310.002125
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002480.01042
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.035250.04309
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001410.00576
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.13920.15
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.14130.1529
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.07210.1348
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021050.02552
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002570.0111
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09180.1468
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.10490.1442
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.01230.05311
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.06121.1011
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.06021.0989
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.86191.0774
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.43360.5348
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.11341.5587
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.45551.5013
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.45411.5043
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.18221.4777
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.11220.4576
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.06560.2809
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.11351.5885
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.005870.02394
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003570.0001458
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12390.1504
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11770.1439
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.039670.05152
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.12960.1522
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.012290.02267
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0033220.003972
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000070550.00008819
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.23940.286
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013650.01911
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009640.01799
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013650.01847
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011240.01686
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7011.2528605.9
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0065910.008055
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0080830.009695
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0061140.010306
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24261.525
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.008180.00842
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.004170.00626
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.008180.00842
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.00920.01244
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.003910.01596
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.000060.00027
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0005560.00227
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00087120.0009892
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.06063.493
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.32873.493
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013460.005651
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003080.0001258
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033160.0007161
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0060190.008051
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.020790.09062
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.31540.3749
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06831.3665
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.08570.1169
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.01430.05835
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00008320.0003661
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00440.01882
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.0009174
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00012610.0005146
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0008040.003279
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.006940.02899
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016370.0668
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005840.002384
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.063580.06984
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.036240.06391
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.24350.303
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.21640.2976
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.006470.02768
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.058160.08974
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0012560.005427
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03240.0419
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.12220.1293
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.12060.1287
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.06530.1122
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007540.01156
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.71820.7741
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.69960.7815
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.37220.681
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.30650.3616
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.1830.3843
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021330.02447
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015720.02357
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073610.01109
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.25180.2955
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00019220.000219
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25270.2939
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.12220.2688
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.015860.02069
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0044970.009712
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.00158
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03180.1399
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.43751.4843
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.43751.5257
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.03440.07798
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.11410.1207
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.11380.1202
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.06390.1057
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.70970.7828
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.70970.7514
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash0.99911.6139
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005820.0002513
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004250.001418
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0770.3142
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000011340.00004625
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002370.004778
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.020810.08988
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.028910.03444
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04180.1706
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.07470.3046
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.43450.5879
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12090.5224
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.35420.4216
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.14950.1731
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11020.181
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.029430.03519
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00013510.0006054
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.030220.05051
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0000840.000362
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.03520.04189
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010050.0004099
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000044360.00005574
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0024030.009803
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.0980.439
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0012320.001659
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0012320.001758
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0077290.010002
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.080590.08973
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.066460.09305
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03290.1434
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.79060.7906
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal