> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: December 20, 2016 9:02am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.25592440.299519
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00191750.008106
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.00051750.002184
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.031640.06963
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.3616950.651105
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.709576920.7523256
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.14261250.599319
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.132170.555849
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.00951750.014003
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.50607450.586157
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash2.49271082.918542
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.58725650.760507
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1340910.160347
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.279650.3185176
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0036850.0155085
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.022990.096642
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000012250.00005145
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.46650320.555555
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash1.32019551.3604045
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.484940.872883
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash0.94553550.991712525
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.00139120.001628
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.137453150.155466
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00031350.000374
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.001710.002024
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.0023450.00987
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.03645150.042207
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.00139750.005901
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0697450.125541
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.13667080.1450592
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.02043450.023815
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.00221250.00945
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.01243750.057596
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.016140.06867
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.01091750.047082
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.82960.985112
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.02134651.0628225
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.460940.518111
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash0.9245551.357686
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash0.987441.17268
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.2158841.2653625
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.08950.37863
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.05940.250635
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash0.92491.3574
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.00002750.0001155
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1246440.14597
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00335510.0054021
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1230040.139104
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.039950.04697
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.1300550.15213
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0088980.016555
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.003162550.0036641
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000070670.00007992
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.2433660.28556
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.01403850.015876
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.00830680.0096646
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.00729440.0085833
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.3261521.55518
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0042350.007623
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.0083129940.0086445
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.00878490.010769
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00006250.0002625
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.000538750.002268
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.000800290.00090504
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.0539663.59711
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.0007450.0031395
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.00003050.0001281
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.00501450.0073755
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.083130.112585
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.012350.052185
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0000750.000315
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00421250.0177765
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.00010050.0004242
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.093750.1375
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.00069450.00295785
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0067850.0292845
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.000339750.00146685
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0244950.044091
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.047275350.05194
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.0321010.037565
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.057370.103284
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1124060.119392
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.008455720.0110904
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.3446750.62046
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.66517450.716872
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4408982.85791
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.2757020.32362
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.220360.34672
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0189810.022
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.0071460.0105017
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.2229650.25872
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.00012750.000187
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.2581240.30217
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.206280.25245
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0062850.009273
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0145980.017853
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00030250.0012915
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29326
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.03217750.1352295
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.21578551.26526
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.01834750.081928
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.053310.095976
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.1044680.110864
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.65980950.746496
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.0338750.14322
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.01760.07413
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.02645350.030024
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0317250.13335
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069450.308805
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.364650.49381
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.11040.46473
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.2695150.31218
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.0370250.16423
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.02970050.033696
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.000114750.00048405
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0281250.04169
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.000070.00029505
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.0261750.0385
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.000076750.00032655
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.000040480.0000528
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.0022550.0096495
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.0978250.411705
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.00078950.0018193
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00110740.00182045
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00783180.0100947
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0010.0042
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0675640.078265
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.0250.1071
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal