> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: February 12, 2016 11:40am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dhiram - Cash0.25592440.299519
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00202250.0083028
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0005050.0020604
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.0340.074833
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.3550350.63954
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.69621570.7381296
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.158730.6480264
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.142980.5841948
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.00953250.014025
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.5297770.634117
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash2.49402682.920093
BIFUnstable Political Climate - Cash0.000160.0006825
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.60740150.78661
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.13544460.16082
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.23668260.259457
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0036850.0150552
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.0221650.093177
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000011250.0000459
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.4665690.555555
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash0.713140850.7327605
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.511160.920277
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash0.996362251.044943875
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.00133480.001562
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.14531280.1643544
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00027550.0003132
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.00173850.0020412
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.002540.01071
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0394060.04565
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.00140750.005943
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0751750.135333
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.14731360.1563536
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0207480.0237492
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.00232750.009954
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.10848550.1468665
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.01468750.060639
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.0115750.0497595
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.8978321.12237
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.1090971.1501525
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.4451130.513733
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.08774751.597673
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.156881.4462
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound - Cash1.429272151.48215
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.101050.412488
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0596750.26313
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.0880251.59698
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.00003250.0001326
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1227640.14366
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00336210.0054131
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1226220.138672
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0415480.04873
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.1389850.16269
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0099420.018535
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.003436150.003982
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000070670.00007992
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.2414860.28314
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.01400030.0158436
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.007492650.0087175
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.007747480.0091036
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.328221.5576
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.004420.007956
JPYJapanese Yen - Cash0.0086740020.00893244
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.00883260.0108163
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00006250.000255
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0005650.00237825
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0007878750.00089208
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.1490943.68885
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00067750.0027642
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000030750.00012546
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.005201250.0076439
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.01578250.0663285
LTLLithuania Litas - Cash0.322740.39446
LYDLibya Dinar - Cash0.036010.7600425
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.087210.118565
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.0124250.050898
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00007750.000336
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00457250.0187272
MNTMongolia Tugruk - Cash0.0001240.00050796
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.093450.13717
MROMauritania Ouquiya - Cash0.0007310.0030975
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.00686750.028815
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.00033050.0014259
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0264450.04761
MXNMexican Peso - Cash0.05099060.056021
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.2290090.2592
MZN - Cash0.0050.021
NAD - Cash0.0420.066
NGN - Cash0.00250.0105
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.03333240.039424
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.058020.104481
NOKNorwegian Kroner - Cash0.1137780.120744
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.008429040.0110544
NZCNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.3316850.597114
NZDNew Zealand Dollars - Cash0.6397950.689624
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4440942.86165
PENPeru Neuvo Sol - Cash0.267430.31394
PGKPakistan Rupee - Cash0.230930.36377
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.019950.023133
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.007173750.0105413
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.2421550.2805
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.00012750.000187
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.2581240.30217
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.225540.27588
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0068850.010153
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0115020.014058
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00032750.001386
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506980.29337
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.030890.1261128
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.429272151.48215
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.01706250.0729015
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0591650.106542
SEKSwedish Kroner - Cash0.1160320.123136
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.6835890.773388
SRDSurinam Dollar - Cash0.062350.265125
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.00022750.0047775
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.01570.06615
THBThai Bhat - Cash0.02683550.030348
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.03180.129744
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069450.299982
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.423130.573045
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1101750.463785
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.324330.37565
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.1448540.17083
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.0288410.032616
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.000114250.00048195
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0284250.04202
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.000073250.00030765
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.023550.03465
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.000087250.00036108
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.007950.167055
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.00004140.000054
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.002220.01086
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.094350.39711
XAFCentral African States - Central Region - Cash0.00119630.0018832
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFCentral African States - Western Region - Cash0.00119840.0018865
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00844650.0104214
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0011650.0047532
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.06022050.0684936
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.0216250.092505
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal