> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: June 28, 2016 8:47am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.25589620.299585
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00201750.0082416
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0005250.002142
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.0335250.073777
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.3699450.665946
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.725684940.7695272
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.1630050.6654888
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.141180.5768202
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.009570.014036
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.5588280.618552
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash2.49066162.918465
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.6254640.810018
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.13505920.161524
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.28008240.3069915
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0036750.0150144
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.022540.094752
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.00001250.000051
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.46655020.55561
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash1.286613751.32048915
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.51130.920529
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash0.996849751.045496025
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.00139120.001628
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.1436320.1625724
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00031350.0003564
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.001710.001998
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.00248250.0104685
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0388360.044979
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0014150.0059745
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0744950.1341
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.14598080.1549392
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.02062450.023598
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.00222250.0095025
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.09566750.1295015
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.01592250.0658104
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.011250.048195
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.8865921.052847
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.091381.141343
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.46047450.531487
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash0.99999751.468621
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.07161.27262
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.31921051.3861755
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.106650.435336
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0603750.26649
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.0004251.46828
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.00002750.0001122
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1229520.14399
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00334740.00539
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.12309950.139212
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0414540.04862
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.1393650.16313
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0094080.017523
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.00331740.0038434
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000072580.00008208
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.2423320.28391
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.014048050.0158976
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.007642750.0088924
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.007484280.0087934
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.32541.5543
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0048850.008793
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.0095833890.01001425
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.00888930.0108856
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00006250.000255
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0005860.00246645
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.000815570.00092232
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.1022823.65453
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00073750.003009
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000030750.00012648
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.005057250.0074602
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.0864450.117415
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.01260.051612
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0000750.0003255
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00447750.0183396
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.0001270.00052122
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.0938250.13761
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.000702250.00297465
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.007030.0288558
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.000345250.00149205
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.026380.047493
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.050903750.055915
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.2341660.265464
MZN - Cash0.0050.021
NAD - Cash0.0490.077
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.03286240.038456
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.0591050.106407
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1158360.122928
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.008452040.0110856
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.3536550.63675
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.68254450.735696
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4404282.85846
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.2835040.33275
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.220990.34782
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0201780.023397
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.007157250.0105072
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.2377850.27544
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001350.000198
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.2581240.30217
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.219870.27005
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00668250.009856
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0139140.017006
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.000320.0013545
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29337
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.03187750.1301418
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.3193091.386486
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.01869750.0820995
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0587150.105714
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.1150520.1222
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.7049810.79758
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.035550.150465
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.00023050.004851
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0162750.068565
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.0271220.030672
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0317750.129642
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069450.299982
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.3870050.524055
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1108750.465675
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.32680.37851
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.1403420.16544
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.0294140.033372
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.0001140.0004809
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.029850.04422
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0000730.00030765
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.024150.03553
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.00008350.00034884
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.00004140.000054
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.00229750.011244
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.0970750.408555
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.00118090.001859
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00117390.001848
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00827550.0102091
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0010050.0041004
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0623960.070956
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.022850.09786
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal