> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: October 17, 2014 1:32pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1207.19631250.5315
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1138.93351327.707
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash16.857818.241
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash16.857818.241
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash15.647517.8952
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0022940.01
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.000610.0025
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002530.01033
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.0590.1322
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.85940.911
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.86290.9067
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.4380.8059
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.3039
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.16590.7033
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009710.01385
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.60730.6987
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016180.0006601
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.72180.8238
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.38480.4176
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004070.01661
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02720.1164
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000023430.00010309
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.031421.08167
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.015561.08167
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.528940.95208
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016280.00191
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.1560.1698
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00045570.0005696
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018070.002248
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002940.01235
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.041820.05112
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001410.00576
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.16560.1785
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.16820.1819
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08580.1604
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021460.02603
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003010.013
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012540.05418
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.26271.3029
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.2571.3004
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.02191.2774
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.46410.5724
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.2031.6842
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.59081.6415
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.58361.6383
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.28741.6093
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14330.5846
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07810.3344
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.2031.7163
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.005840.02383
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12420.1508
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.1180.1442
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12370.1353
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1302
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.039860.05082
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.15340.18
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0038470.0046
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.0000760.000095
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.25530.305
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013830.01936
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009760.01822
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013830.01871
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011390.01708
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6670.527215.64
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0075050.009173
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0082530.010255
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062420.0107
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24151.5237
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0091990.009471
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0046890.007033
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0091990.009471
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009550.01291
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004530.01849
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006140.0002654
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.000650.002653
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00090360.0010259
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.19223.6433
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.42893.6433
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013730.005766
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003110.000127
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033050.0006939
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.006130.0082
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.022570.09842
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.33310.396
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06021.204
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.09790.1336
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.01730.07056
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009470.0004167
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00520.02223
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000951
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013560.0005531
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09390.1352
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007960.03326
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016370.0668
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005960.00243
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.071360.07839
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.040670.07173
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.27490.342
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.24430.3359
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008130.0348
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.063090.09734
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015130.006535
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03240.0419
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15040.1591
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.14840.1584
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08030.1381
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007630.0117
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.7650.8244
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.74510.8165
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.39640.7253
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.32560.3842
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19480.409
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.02120.0243
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.01560.0234
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073030.011003
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.28770.3376
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00020110.0002291
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.14480.3185
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.022620.02779
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00540.0116
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003660.001579
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03340.1469
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.56551.6165
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.56551.6616
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.03280.07435
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.1370.145
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.13660.1443
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07670.1269
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.76120.8396
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.76120.8059
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.04531.6886
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000580.000251
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003880.001292
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013040.00005319
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003080.006223
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.022580.09753
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.0290.03455
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04970.2028
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.47420.6416
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12830.5541
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.40970.4876
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15030.1741
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11080.182
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030280.0362
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014810.0006635
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.054690.09141
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009360.0004045
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.037040.04409
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.0001050.000429
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000045010.00005656
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002590.01056
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10270.4602
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.001460.001965
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33830.4097
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31950.4135
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.001460.002082
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009170.01187
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.00475
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.085660.09738
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.072140.10099
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03940.1717
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.88820.8882
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal