> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: August 20, 2014 9:30am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1263.4051308.758
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1290.95541504.9259
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash18.99320.5514
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash18.99320.5514
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash17.629420.1618
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0023850.010398
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.000620.00251
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002560.01046
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.06040.1352
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.91180.9667
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91560.962
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.46480.8551
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.304
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.17680.7497
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009690.01382
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.63190.7271
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016390.0006688
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.73670.8408
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.42390.4794
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.00410.0168
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02810.1202
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000024090.00010597
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.070371.12252
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.053911.12252
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.548910.98804
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016410.001924
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15560.1759
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.0004940.000618
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0017830.002218
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.003060.01285
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.042870.05239
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014190.005789
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.1720.1853
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.17460.1889
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08910.1666
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021840.02648
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.00310.0135
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012660.0547
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.31341.3553
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.30741.3526
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.0631.3287
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.480.592
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.24641.745
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.64541.6978
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.63791.6945
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.33161.6645
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14540.593
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.06720.2874
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.24641.7782
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006390.02605
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12120.1471
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11510.1407
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040270.05134
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.16040.1884
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0039030.004666
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000078640.0000983
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.26910.3215
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.0140.0196
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.00990.0185
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.0140.019
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.01160.0173
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash0.000009420.00003841
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0077450.009467
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0082490.01025
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062390.010696
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24471.5276
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0095020.009783
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0048430.007265
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0095020.009783
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009640.01304
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004790.01952
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006170.0002667
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.000680.002775
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00093880.0010659
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.24293.7011
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.46743.7011
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013750.005774
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003120.0001272
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033180.0006968
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061460.008221
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00310.0124
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.023420.10211
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.34650.412
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06111.222
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.10120.138
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.018130.07398
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009840.0004331
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005410.02317
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000973
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013510.0005513
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09410.1354
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0008640.003524
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.008160.03411
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016370.0668
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006490.002649
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.073720.08097
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.042010.0741
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.28430.3538
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.25270.3475
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008280.03543
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.065480.10102
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015430.006665
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.032540.04211
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15920.1685
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15710.1677
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08510.1462
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007770.01191
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.80990.8729
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.78890.8645
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.41970.768
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.33440.3946
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19950.419
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.02170.0249
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.0160.0239
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0074150.011171
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.3020.3545
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00021660.0002469
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.15050.331
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.025360.03115
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cheque0.025360.03115
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005670.01224
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003650.001575
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03390.1492
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.61921.672
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.61921.7186
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.035290.08
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.14250.1508
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.14210.1501
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07980.132
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.77660.8566
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.77660.8222
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.08511.7529
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005750.0002483
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003810.001269
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013980.00005704
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003280.006634
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.023420.10117
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.02940.0351
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04990.2037
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.49210.6657
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.13530.5844
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.42370.5042
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15010.1739
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11070.1818
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030690.0367
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.000150.000673
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.053030.08864
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009620.0004154
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.038220.04549
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010670.0004351
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.00004510.00005668
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002680.01092
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10730.4807
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.001520.002046
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33340.4037
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31480.4074
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.001520.002168
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.00950.0123
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.088880.10104
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.074850.10479
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04160.1814
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.9140.914
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal