> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: November 21, 2014 2:21pm EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1156.03141209.9396
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1104.55251287.6275
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash15.595217.2282
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash15.595217.2282
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash14.778716.9016
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0022140.009654
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0005940.002424
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002480.010117
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05870.1315
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.85040.9016
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.85390.8972
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.43350.7975
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31951.3037
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.16090.6821
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009710.01386
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.58920.6778
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016180.0006601
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.70820.8083
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.37320.4248
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004050.01651
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02710.116
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000023060.00010148
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.005251.05423
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque0.989791.05423
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.515520.92793
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016080.001886
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.1560.1666
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00043790.0005474
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.001820.002263
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002860.01201
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.04030.04926
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001410.00576
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.16070.1732
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.16320.1765
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08330.1557
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.02130.0259
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002930.01265
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.01250.054
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.22011.2598
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.21891.261
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.9911.2387
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.45860.5657
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.17381.6433
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.54121.5913
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.53971.5929
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.25181.5647
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.140.571
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07860.3365
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.17381.6746
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.005870.02394
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12440.151
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11820.1444
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12370.1353
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1302
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.039920.0509
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.14860.1744
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.012610.02326
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.003750.004484
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000075750.00009469
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.24620.2942
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013760.01927
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009710.01813
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013760.01862
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011330.017
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6697.2527324.78
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.007260.00888
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0082040.010194
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062050.010637
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24731.5308
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0083310.008662
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0042460.006369
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0083310.008662
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009440.01278
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004340.01772
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006170.0002665
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006320.002579
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00086410.0009811
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.15833.6045
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.4033.6045
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013810.005798
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003110.000127
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033120.0007153
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061070.008168
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003010.01229
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.022850.09964
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.3230.384
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.05981.195
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.09590.1308
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.016640.06789
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009260.0004074
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005040.02158
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.0008981
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013340.0005443
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09390.1352
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.00790.0331
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016370.0668
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005440.002217
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.070770.07774
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.040340.07114
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.26850.3341
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.23860.3281
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.007920.03388
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.063890.09857
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001410.0061
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03240.0419
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.14460.153
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.14270.1522
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.07720.1328
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007590.01164
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.7610.8201
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.74130.828
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.39430.7216
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.32470.3831
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19280.4048
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021160.02427
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015590.02338
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073890.011133
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.28020.3288
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0001980.0002256
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.13960.3071
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.020090.02468
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005160.01115
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003660.001579
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25320.2852
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03340.1467
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.52211.5717
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.52211.6156
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.032310.07323
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.13150.1392
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.13110.1385
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07360.1218
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.74650.8235
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.74650.7904
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.01731.6433
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005760.0002488
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004140.001379
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000012670.00005167
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002930.005928
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.022860.09873
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.02870.03419
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04840.1975
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.4610.6236
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12540.5417
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.41390.4926
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15050.1744
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.1110.1823
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.029790.03562
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014490.0006489
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.046360.07749
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0000910.000394
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.03840.0457
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010430.0004255
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000044740.00005622
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002550.01041
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10150.4547
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0014160.001907
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33830.4097
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31950.4135
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0014150.002019
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0090.01165
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004748
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.086680.09854
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.072990.10219
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03950.1721
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.890.89
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal