> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: October 24, 2014 8:55am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1200.86851243.9766
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1130.25451317.5895
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash16.760318.1355
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash16.760318.1355
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash15.55717.7917
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0022830.009954
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006130.0025
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002530.01033
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.0590.132
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.86330.9152
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.86680.9108
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.440.8096
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.3039
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.1640.6951
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.00970.01384
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.60220.6928
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016180.0006601
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.72110.823
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.37730.4094
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004090.01668
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02740.1172
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000023390.00010291
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.024051.07394
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.00831.07394
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.525160.94528
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016340.001916
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15610.17
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00045770.0005721
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018070.002248
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002920.01224
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.041210.05037
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014110.005755
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.16410.1769
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.16670.1803
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08510.159
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021780.02641
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.0030.01295
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012540.05415
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.24741.2879
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.24611.2892
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.01311.2664
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.46230.5702
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.20191.6826
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.58131.6327
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.57971.6343
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.28431.6054
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14320.5844
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.0780.3338
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.20191.7147
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.00590.0239
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.1240.1505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11780.144
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12370.1353
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1302
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.039860.05082
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.15190.1783
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0037770.004516
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.00007630.0000953
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.25110.3
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.01390.01946
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009810.01831
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.01390.0188
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011450.01717
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6676.527240.12
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0074540.00911
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.008250.01025
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.006240.01069
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24041.5224
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0090850.009354
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0046310.006946
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0090850.009354
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009510.01287
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.00440.0181
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006140.0002654
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006480.002643
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00090880.0010319
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.18013.6294
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.41963.6294
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013820.005804
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003120.0001272
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033070.0006945
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061160.00818
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.022830.09954
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.33020.3926
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.061.1995
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.09720.1327
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017120.06984
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009190.0004044
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005140.02201
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000949
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013540.0005525
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09390.1352
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.0080.0334
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.01640.0667
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005620.002292
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.071270.07829
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.040620.07164
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.27470.3418
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.24420.3357
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008170.03496
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.063830.09847
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015190.006561
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03240.0419
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.14920.1579
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.14720.1571
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.07970.137
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007690.01179
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.75770.8166
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.73810.8088
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.39260.7185
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.32510.3836
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19450.4085
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021220.02435
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015640.02346
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0072890.010981
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.28540.3349
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00019990.0002277
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.14330.3152
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.021910.02692
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005310.01147
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.00158
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03390.1493
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.56171.6126
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.56171.6576
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.032440.07352
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.13550.1433
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.1350.1426
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07580.1254
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.76010.8385
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.76010.8048
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.04221.6836
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005770.0002492
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003880.001292
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013320.00005436
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003050.006164
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.022830.09863
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.029010.03456
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04920.2007
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.47110.6373
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12690.5481
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.41110.4894
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15010.1739
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11070.1818
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030280.0362
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014640.0006558
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.054050.09035
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009280.0004008
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.03740.0445
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.0001050.000429
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000044940.00005647
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002580.01052
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10340.4631
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0014480.00195
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33830.4097
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31950.4135
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.001450.00207
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009070.01174
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011630.004746
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.086630.09849
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.072950.10213
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03940.1717
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.8920.892
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal