> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: September 23, 2016 9:08am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.2558870.299486
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.0020380.008568
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0005280.002216
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.0330050.072633
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.381940.687564
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.7494060.794487
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.1534030.64469
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.1430130.601514
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.4584470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.0095330.014025
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.5485020.627099
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash2.4920432.917772
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.625830.810491
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1339030.160116
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.2924530.333209
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0037250.015677
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.0239380.100643
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.0000120.000051
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.4665030.555555
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash1.2937311.331782
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.515070.927198
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.0044161.05341
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.0014290.001672
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.1431830.161946
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0003330.000385
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0016910.002013
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.0025280.010763
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0394730.045716
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0013980.005933
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.07530.135549
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.1475880.156634
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0205490.023837
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.002260.00966
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.0844880.129835
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.0157330.066917
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.011110.047702
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.8982321.066746
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.105861.151178
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.4688350.53735
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash0.9721351.427646
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.037281.231865
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.2774471.329425
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.107650.456015
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0618750.26313
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash0.9725251.42725
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000280.000116
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.125020.1463
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.0033330.005366
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.12310.139212
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0414540.04873
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.141360.16555
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.009090.016929
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.0034920.004045
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.0000730.000082
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.2498520.2926
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.0143250.0162
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.008270.009622
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.0073470.008631
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.3236141.5521
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0049650.008937
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.009740.010129
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.008910.010913
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.000060.000263
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0005680.00239
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0008660.00098
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.1126223.66663
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.980641.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.000740.003108
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.0000310.000129
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.0051230.007519
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.0182880.076871
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.0872950.118565
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.012650.05334
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.000080.000347
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.0045650.019247
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.0001110.000467
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.09390.13772
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.0007020.002975
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.006890.029757
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.0003410.001474
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.0254850.045882
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.0491570.053996
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.2320650.263088
MZN - Cash0.00250.0105
NAD - Cash0.0490.077
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.0324770.038005
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.06160.110898
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1207360.128128
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.0085980.011278
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.362970.653508
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.7006870.755144
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4403342.85714
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.2811540.33
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.220640.34727
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0197980.022946
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.0071570.010498
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.24890.28831
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001350.000198
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.2581240.30206
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.226890.27808
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0067950.010021
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0141750.017325
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.0003050.001313
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29326
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0318650.133917
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.2775451.329323
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.0183830.084293
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.058510.105345
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.114660.12168
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.7033580.795528
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.0322250.136395
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.0002340.00468
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.0184750.07791
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.02760.031212
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.031750.13335
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069450.308805
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.38590.52256
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1124250.473235
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.3223350.37334
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.111450.16467
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.0304650.034452
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.0001150.000483
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.028650.04246
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0000740.000311
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.0263250.03872
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.0000830.00035
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.00004140.000054
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.00233750.0100065
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.0988250.415905
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.00085450.0019688
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00119840.0019688
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00841140.0108491
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0010.0042
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0699580.081015
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.0244250.10458
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal