> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: May 24, 2016 8:59am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dhiram - Cash0.2559150.299519
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00202250.0083028
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.00052250.0021318
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.035650.078463
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.358060.644598
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.702709920.7450768
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.16740250.6834612
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.6155870.797214
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.13524720.161766
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.26447840.289842
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.00370250.0151368
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.022240.093492
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000012750.00005202
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.46650320.555555
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash1.297476251.33163765
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.5040.907344
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash0.9830341.030996975
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.00135360.001595
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.145723450.1648296
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00031350.0003564
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.00173850.0020304
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.002530.010668
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0392540.045463
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.001410.0059535
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.075080.135144
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.14716660.1561872
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0206340.0236196
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.0022350.009555
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.09566750.1295015
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.01530.0631992
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.01135250.0486255
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.8933121.0608365
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.10395681.14472
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.4490270.518331
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash1.094251.607243
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.168241.38738
GBPUnited Kingdom Pound - Cash1.443901951.49732
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.1164750.475422
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.06160.272055
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash1.094551.60655
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000350.0001428
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1230460.1441
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00333830.0053746
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.12290850.139104
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0414540.04873
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.140790.16489
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0096060.017897
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.003356350.0038874
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.007597150.0088396
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.007566060.0088891
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.3267161.55584
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.004560.008208
JPYJapanese Yen - Cash0.0089437770.009344925
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.00891090.0109131
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00006250.000255
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0005850.00246225
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.000800290.00090612
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.0972063.64837
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.00074250.0030294
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.000030750.00012648
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.005102250.0074987
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.01591250.0668745
LTLLithuania Litas - Cash0.322740.39446
LYDLibya Dinar - Cash0.03628450.7658595
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.087040.11822
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.0125750.051612
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00007750.0003255
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.004550.0186354
MNTMongolia Tugruk - Cash0.00012550.00051306
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.093750.1375
MROMauritania Ouquiya - Cash0.000708250.00299985
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.006920.0290394
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.000348250.00150465
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.027110.048798
MXNMexican Peso - Cash0.05232230.0574838
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.23177850.26244
MZN - Cash0.0050.021
NAD - Cash0.0420.066
NGN - Cash0.00250.0105
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.03301280.038632
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.059850.107757
NOKNorwegian Kroner - Cash0.1173060.124488
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.008518280.0111732
NZCNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.3365650.605889
NZDNew Zealand Dollars - Cash0.6498310.70044
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4428722.86011
PENPeru Neuvo Sol - Cash0.2818120.33077
PGKPakistan Rupee - Cash0.220990.34782
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0202350.023463
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.00715650.010516
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.2393050.27709
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001350.000198
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.258030.30206
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.222570.27291
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.00683250.010076
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0134910.016489
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00033250.0014175
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29337
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.03112750.1270818
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.443901951.49732
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.018730.079863
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0600050.108018
SEKSwedish Kroner - Cash0.11760.1248
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.6908470.781272
SRDSurinam Dollar - Cash0.0391250.165585
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.0002290.004809
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.015850.06678
THBThai Bhat - Cash0.026740.03024
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0317750.129642
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069450.299982
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.409360.5543
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1085750.457065
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.32110.37213
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.140530.16566
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.0292230.033048
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.0001140.00047985
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.029550.04378
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0000740.00031185
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.023850.03509
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.0000840.00035088
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.00004140.000054
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.002280.011148
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.0949750.399735
XAFCentral African States - Central Region - Cash0.00119070.0018744
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFCentral African States - Western Region - Cash0.00119210.0018766
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00840420.0103686
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0010.00408
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0607050.0690336
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.023950.102585
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal