> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: September 19, 2014 4:54pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1184.2351226.746
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1204.5551404.205
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash17.345318.7685
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash17.345318.7685
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash16.118.4127
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0022970.010015
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006150.002507
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002560.01043
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05940.1331
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.87580.9285
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.87940.924
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.44640.8214
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.304
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.16680.7071
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009710.01385
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.61040.7022
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016270.0006639
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.72680.8295
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.39710.4562
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004110.01677
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02730.1166
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000023720.00010437
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.036461.08696
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.020521.08696
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.531520.95674
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0016020.001879
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15560.1759
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00047670.0005958
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018060.002246
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002960.01242
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.041980.0513
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014120.005761
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.16640.1793
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.1690.1827
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08620.1612
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021540.02612
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003090.01334
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012690.0548
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.26851.309
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.26281.3064
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.02661.2833
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.47050.5803
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.22341.7128
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.61011.6614
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.60271.6581
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.3031.6288
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14380.5868
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07570.324
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.22341.7454
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006410.02615
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12280.149
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11660.1426
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040240.05131
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.15480.1818
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0037970.00454
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000076890.00009612
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.26010.3108
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013970.01955
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009860.0184
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013970.01889
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.01150.01725
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6660.2527173.82
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0075190.009189
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.00820.0102
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.00620.0107
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24241.5247
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0090030.009269
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0045890.006883
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0090030.009269
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009610.01301
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004630.01888
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006170.0002667
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006530.002663
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.000920.0010445
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.20333.656
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.43733.656
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013740.005771
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003120.0001273
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033070.0006945
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061410.008213
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.022610.09856
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.33450.3977
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06081.2155
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.09840.1343
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017460.07123
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009820.0004322
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005240.02241
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000961
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013660.0005573
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.0080.0334
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016390.06688
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006480.002643
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.07310.0802
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.04160.0734
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.27860.3466
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.24760.3405
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008210.03513
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.063150.09743
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001530.00661
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.032820.04247
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.15470.1637
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15270.1629
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08260.1421
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007710.01182
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.78420.8451
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.76380.837
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.40630.7435
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.330.3894
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19830.4163
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021340.02448
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015720.02358
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073250.011036
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.29170.3423
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0002130.000243
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.1460.3212
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.023940.0294
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005430.01172
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003650.001575
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03390.1493
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.58451.6361
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.58451.6817
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.034910.07913
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.13750.1455
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.13710.1448
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07690.1273
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.76610.8451
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.76610.8111
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.05941.7113
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000580.000251
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.000380.00128
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.0000140.000055
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003180.006425
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02260.09764
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.029220.03481
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.05030.205
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.47760.6462
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.13050.5637
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.41180.4901
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15020.174
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11070.1819
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030440.0364
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00015030.0006735
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.048950.08182
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009540.0004119
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.037330.04443
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.0001080.00044
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000045090.00005665
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002620.01069
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10410.4665
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0014680.001977
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33830.4097
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31950.4135
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0014690.002095
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009160.01186
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.00475
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.085750.09748
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.072210.10109
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.04040.1761
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.91370.9137
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal