> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: July 28, 2015 8:52am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1055.28541118.1651
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash882.81851029.142
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash14.176515.6305
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash14.176515.6305
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash13.740315.0489
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0019830.008647
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0005240.002138
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45460.5966
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0019930.00813
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05440.1219
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.71680.7599
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.71970.7563
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.36540.6722
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4470.6146
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.23950.9771
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.14020.5944
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47630.535
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009660.01378
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.52480.6038
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.000160.00066
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.67310.7682
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13160.1608
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.27970.3184
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.003910.01593
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02480.1061
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000016540.00007278
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40.535
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.450.515
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash0.998661.05816
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque0.993481.05816
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.517440.93139
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0014390.001688
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15390.1692
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00032890.0003919
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018120.002103
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002510.01052
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.036780.04496
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001410.00576
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.14270.1538
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.14490.1568
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.0740.1383
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.020890.02533
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002530.01092
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.08950.1431
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.10220.1406
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020030.07344
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012160.05253
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.08691.1256
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.08581.1234
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.88281.1035
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.42010.5181
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.16421.6298
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.53411.5824
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.53261.5855
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.2461.5575
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.11040.4505
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07080.3031
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.16841.6668
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006420.0262
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003570.0001458
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12360.15
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11740.1434
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024520.005246
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024520.005001
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.038950.05058
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.13380.157
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.010350.01909
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0032770.003918
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000068350.00008543
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.24780.3008
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013310.01864
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.00940.01754
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013310.01801
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.010960.01644
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7391.30155.28
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0067210.008215
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0080840.009696
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0061150.010307
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24291.5254
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0079270.008162
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0040410.006061
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0079270.008162
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.0082810.011203
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.003990.01627
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006220.0002688
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0005620.002291
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00082530.0009371
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.03933.4688
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.31253.4688
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.001340.00561
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003060.000125
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033210.0007173
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.005990.008012
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.002910.01186
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.01990.0869
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.31540.3749
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06871.3733
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.0870.1187
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.013260.05411
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00007520.0003309
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.004490.01923
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000080.0007618
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00012670.0005169
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0007790.003177
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007080.0296
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016710.06818
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.000550.002242
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.059450.06531
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.033890.05976
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.23610.2938
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.20980.2885
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.006580.02815
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.055770.08604
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0012570.005428
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.031850.04122
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.12020.1272
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.11860.1266
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.06420.1104
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0073670.011296
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.64330.6933
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.62660.6999
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.33330.6099
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.29650.3499
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.17830.3743
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.020910.02399
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015410.02311
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.007370.011103
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.25420.2984
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00017650.0002011
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2938
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.1250.275
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.015320.01998
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0045990.009933
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003650.001575
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25340.2854
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03130.1375
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.51511.5645
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.51511.6081
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.034870.07904
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.11460.1213
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.11430.1207
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.06410.1061
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.70950.7826
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.70950.7511
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.01861.6454
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00006520.0002814
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.000450.001499
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0770.314
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000011610.00004737
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002290.004619
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.01990.0861
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.026950.03211
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.040.163
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.07470.3046
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.43340.5864
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.11240.4857
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.33470.3984
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.14930.1729
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.110.1808
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.029280.03501
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00011960.0005359
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.031650.0529
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.0000730.000316
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.031870.03793
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00009740.0003972
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000043780.00005501
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002340.00954
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.09650.4324
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0012620.001699
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0012620.0018
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0078920.010214
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.077270.08603
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.063730.08922
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03260.1422
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.76890.7689
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal