> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: May 28, 2015 1:01pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1146.76741215.0981
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1006.80351173.677
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash16.253317.9203
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash16.253317.9203
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash15.753217.2535
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0019430.008473
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0005230.002134
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45460.5966
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0022790.009298
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05570.1247
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.74980.7949
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.75280.7911
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.38220.7032
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4470.6146
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.23930.9763
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.14170.6006
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009650.01377
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.52010.5983
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016130.0006581
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.68130.7775
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13140.1606
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.29610.3371
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.003920.01598
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02510.1073
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000016890.00007429
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.0221.0829
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.01671.0829
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.52960.9532
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0015460.001813
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.1540.1694
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00036980.0004406
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018330.002127
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002490.01044
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.035870.04385
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014180.005785
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.14150.1525
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.14370.1554
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.07330.1371
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.020970.02543
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002510.01085
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09180.1468
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.10490.1442
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020030.07344
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012320.05323
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.07681.1151
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.07571.1129
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.87461.0932
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.43320.5342
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.15241.6133
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.50761.5551
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.50611.5582
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.22451.5306
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.10950.4466
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.06160.2635
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.15271.6445
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.005870.02396
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003470.0001415
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12340.1497
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11720.1432
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.038770.05035
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.13280.156
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.012290.02267
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0032530.00389
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000069590.00008699
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.24540.2932
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013320.01865
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.00940.01755
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013320.01802
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.010970.01645
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7207.2529405.58
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0066790.008163
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.008010.0096
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.006060.01021
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24271.5252
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0079250.00816
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.004040.006059
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0079250.00816
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.00870.01176
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.00430.0175
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.0000620.000266
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0005670.002313
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00086520.0009823
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.03833.4676
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.31183.4676
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013450.005647
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003090.0001262
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033230.0007177
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0059740.007991
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003010.01229
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.020610.08986
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.31540.3749
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06831.3667
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.08640.118
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.014170.05779
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0000810.0003563
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.004460.0191
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000090.0008604
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013120.0005352
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0008010.003269
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.00710.0296
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016710.06818
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005820.002376
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.062930.06912
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.035870.06325
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.24710.3076
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.21970.3021
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.006760.02892
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.05760.08886
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0012570.005428
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03240.0419
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.12540.1327
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.12380.1321
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.0670.1152
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0073470.011265
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.69120.745
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.67330.7521
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.35820.6554
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33832.754
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.29920.353
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.180.378
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021320.02446
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015710.02356
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073610.01109
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.25070.2942
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00018070.0002059
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25270.2939
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.12310.2707
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.017420.02273
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0045410.009807
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003670.001583
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25340.2854
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03180.1399
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.4891.5375
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.4891.5803
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.03460.0783
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.11590.1226
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.11550.122
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.06480.1073
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.71840.7924
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.71840.7606
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash0.99781.6118
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005820.0002513
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004270.001422
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0770.314
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000011120.00004538
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002310.004663
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.020610.08902
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.027850.03319
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.03990.1629
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.07470.3046
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.43170.5841
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12090.5224
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.34560.4114
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15050.1744
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.1110.1823
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030010.03588
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00011960.0005359
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.033410.05584
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00008210.0003547
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.033630.04002
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00009880.0004032
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.00004380.0000551
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0023950.009771
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.09930.4446
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0012510.001685
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0012510.001785
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0077730.01006
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004748
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.079820.08887
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.065830.09216
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03430.1493
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.8030.803
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal