> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: September 30, 2014 12:33pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1175.50881217.7065
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1172.20131366.4888
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash16.467817.819
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash16.467817.819
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash15.285517.4812
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0022620.009863
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006150.002508
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.00260.0104
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05910.1324
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.85640.9079
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.85990.9036
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.43650.8032
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.304
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.16330.6923
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.00970.01384
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.60020.6906
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016240.0006624
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.72140.8233
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.38310.4158
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004050.01651
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.0270.1153
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000023630.00010397
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.020191.06989
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.00451.06989
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.523180.94172
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0015980.001874
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15560.1759
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00046480.000581
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018070.002248
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002920.01227
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.04130.05048
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.001410.00576
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.16370.1764
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.16620.1798
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08480.1586
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.02170.02632
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.003010.01301
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012580.05435
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.24761.2873
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.24191.2848
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.00971.2621
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.46270.5707
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.22051.7087
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.60221.6532
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.59491.65
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.29661.6208
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14340.5849
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07690.3292
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.22051.7412
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006380.02602
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001507
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12360.15
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11740.1434
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12360.1352
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06440.1301
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040280.05136
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.15170.1781
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0037390.00447
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.00007550.0000944
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.25830.3086
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013730.01922
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009690.01809
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013730.01857
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011310.01696
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6667.27201.36
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0074470.009101
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0082430.010243
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062350.010688
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24171.5239
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0089420.009206
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0045580.006836
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0089420.009206
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.00950.0129
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004590.01871
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006170.0002663
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006420.002618
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00091040.0010336
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.19333.6446
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.42973.6446
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013740.005772
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003110.000127
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033070.0006945
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061350.008206
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.022180.09672
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.3290.3912
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06051.2105
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.09750.1331
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017190.07013
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009470.0004167
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.005110.02187
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.000951
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013630.0005562
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.09410.1354
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.0080.0332
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016380.06684
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0006490.002649
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.071860.07894
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.040960.07224
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.27450.3416
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.2440.3355
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008140.03485
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.061980.09562
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0015280.006601
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.033010.04271
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.1530.1618
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.15090.161
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.08170.1404
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007590.01164
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.75080.8091
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.73130.8013
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.3890.7119
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.32710.3859
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19780.4153
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021140.02425
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015580.02336
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073170.011024
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.28680.3366
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00020520.0002338
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.14320.3149
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.023230.02853
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005310.01147
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003660.001579
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03320.146
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.57671.6281
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.57671.6735
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.0350.0793
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.13610.144
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.13570.1433
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07620.126
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.76040.8388
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.76040.8051
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.05431.7031
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005770.0002494
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003890.001297
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013360.00005451
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003130.006325
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.022180.09582
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.028990.03454
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04980.2031
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.47180.6384
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12750.5509
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.40370.4805
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.14980.1736
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11050.1815
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030250.03617
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014950.0006699
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.054260.0907
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009470.0004091
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.036680.04365
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010560.0004308
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000045040.00005659
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002560.01046
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10130.4538
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0014430.001943
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33830.4097
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31950.4135
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0014520.002072
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.009050.01172
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.00475
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.08410.09561
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.070820.09915
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03990.1739
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.89230.8923
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal