> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: December 19, 2014 3:55pm EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1157.13151211.091
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1081.02251260.1975
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash15.203616.7956
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash15.203616.7956
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash14.407616.4772
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0021980.009582
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0005560.002266
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0024480.009988
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05850.1309
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.80290.8511
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.80610.847
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.40920.7529
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4520.6215
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.32041.3072
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.15930.6755
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009720.01387
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.58450.6725
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016180.0006601
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.70030.7993
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.35440.4034
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.0040.0161
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02630.1124
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000022730.0001
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash0.996121.04465
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque0.980791.04465
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.510830.91949
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0015610.001831
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15360.164
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.0004090.000511
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018310.002276
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002830.01189
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.040060.04896
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014120.005761
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.15950.1719
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.1620.1752
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.08270.1546
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021510.02608
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002880.01243
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012460.05381
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.21071.25
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.20941.2512
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.98331.2291
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.44860.5532
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.17411.6438
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.54271.5928
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.54111.5944
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.2531.5662
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.13390.5463
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.0780.3338
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.17411.6751
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.005870.02394
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12440.151
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11820.1444
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12370.1353
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1302
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040280.05136
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.14760.1732
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.012610.02326
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.003580.00428
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000073750.00009218
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.24230.2895
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013440.01881
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009490.01771
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013440.01818
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011070.0166
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6752.27548.16
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.007140.00872
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0081160.010084
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0061380.010523
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.23991.5217
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0082460.00849
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0042030.006305
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0082460.00849
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.00940.01272
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004250.01732
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006170.0002663
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006250.002548
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00087480.0009933
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.14743.5922
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.39483.5922
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013740.005769
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.0000310.0001263
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033070.0007143
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0060980.008156
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.00310.0124
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.02160.09419
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.32050.381
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.05971.1945
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.0950.1297
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.01610.0657
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009730.000428
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.0050.0214
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.00092
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.0001330.0005425
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007940.03318
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016370.0668
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005380.002194
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.066530.07308
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.037920.06687
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.2590.3223
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.23020.3166
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.007420.03175
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.060440.09325
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001360.00585
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.032690.04231
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.13410.1419
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.13230.1412
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.07160.1231
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0074420.011411
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.75150.81
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.73210.8177
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.38940.7126
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.3220.3799
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19030.3995
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021250.02438
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015660.02349
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0074740.01126
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.27350.321
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00019910.0002269
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.13760.3026
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.015440.02014
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005070.01094
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.00158
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25310.285
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03340.1471
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.52361.5732
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.52361.6171
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.03220.07299
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.12770.1351
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.12730.1344
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07140.1182
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.73810.8142
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.73810.7814
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.01791.6443
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.0000590.000256
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004250.001418
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000012930.00005276
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002820.005701
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02160.09332
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.02860.03408
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04850.1978
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.45650.6177
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12310.5317
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.39630.4717
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.150.1738
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11060.1817
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.029240.03496
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014810.0006635
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.044390.07419
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.000090.00039
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.037720.04488
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010360.0004226
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000044680.00005615
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.00250.01021
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10.4479
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0014190.001911
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33830.4097
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31950.4135
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0014060.002005
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.00880.01139
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004748
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.082010.09324
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.069060.09669
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03980.1733
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.86130.8613
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal