> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: May 4, 2015 8:57am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1141.65291209.6789
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1029.43751200.0625
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash16.009517.6515
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash16.009517.6515
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash15.516916.9947
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0019910.008682
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.000520.002121
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0023010.009388
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05610.1256
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.76840.8146
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.77160.8107
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.39170.7206
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4470.6146
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.23970.978
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.14320.6073
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009640.01375
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.53090.6109
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.0001630.0006648
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.69110.7888
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13140.1606
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.30580.3481
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.00390.016
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02540.1086
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000017530.00007714
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.033631.09522
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.028281.09522
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.535560.96401
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.001560.00183
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15390.1643
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00039330.0004686
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.00180.0021
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002570.01079
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.036750.04491
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014150.005772
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.14440.1556
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.14660.1586
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.07480.1399
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021010.02548
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.00260.0111
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09180.1468
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.10490.1442
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012250.05291
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.09951.1408
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.09831.1385
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.8931.1162
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.44150.5445
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.15131.6118
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.49081.5377
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.48931.5407
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.21081.5135
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.10860.443
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.06520.2791
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.13511.6194
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.005870.02394
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003570.0001458
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12210.1482
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.1160.1418
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.038770.05035
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.13550.1591
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.012290.02267
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0033870.00405
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.00007090.00008863
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.24440.292
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013350.01869
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009430.0176
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013350.01807
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.0110.0165
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7100.28968.
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0068470.008369
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0081050.00972
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.006130.010333
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24331.5258
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0081640.008405
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0041610.006242
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0081640.008405
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.008980.01216
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004160.01698
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006240.0002694
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0005470.00223
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00088850.0010088
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.05253.4838
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.32253.4838
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013460.005654
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.0000310.0001264
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033250.0007181
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.006010.008039
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.020780.09061
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.31540.3749
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06831.3667
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.08750.1194
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.013890.05667
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00008230.0003621
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.004560.0195
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.0001280.000522
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.00080.0034
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007280.03042
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016710.06818
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005810.00237
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.062140.06825
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.035410.06246
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.25280.3146
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.22470.309
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.00710.0304
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.058140.08969
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0012570.005428
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.032530.0421
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.12990.1374
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.12810.1367
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.06940.1192
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0074270.011388
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.72650.7829
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.70760.7904
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.37640.6888
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.3030.3575
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.18210.3824
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021320.02446
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015710.02356
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073730.011109
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.26260.3082
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.0001840.0002097
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25270.2939
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.12610.2774
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.017730.02312
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0046350.010011
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.00158
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25340.2854
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03180.1399
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.47231.5203
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.47231.5627
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.03370.07638
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.11780.1246
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.11740.124
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.06590.109
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.72850.8036
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.72850.7713
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash0.99831.6126
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005820.0002513
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004270.001422
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000011750.00004792
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002280.004598
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02080.08985
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.028220.03362
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04010.1635
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.07470.3046
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.44360.6002
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.1210.5226
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.33910.4036
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15020.174
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11070.1819
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.029960.03583
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00012630.0005657
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.033330.05572
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00008340.0003604
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.034380.04091
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010090.0004117
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.00004420.0000556
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002450.00999
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.09930.4449
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0012770.001719
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0012770.001821
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0080210.010381
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.080540.08967
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.066420.09299
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03380.1472
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.82680.8268
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal