> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: October 31, 2014 11:10am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1122.19851174.529
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1104.76971287.8807
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash15.17516.764
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash15.17516.764
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash14.380516.4462
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0022540.009825
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0006110.002492
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.002520.01028
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05880.1317
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.86060.9124
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.86410.908
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.43870.8071
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.31961.3039
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.16230.6879
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009710.01385
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.59450.6841
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016250.0006629
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.71480.8159
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.38380.4328
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.00410.0166
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02720.1163
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000023320.00010261
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.010471.0597
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque0.994921.0597
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.518190.93274
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.001650.001935
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15620.1701
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00045570.0005696
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.001810.002251
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002890.01214
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.040460.04946
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014110.005758
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.1620.1746
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.16450.178
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.0840.157
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021610.02621
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002990.0129
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09790.1567
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.11190.1539
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012530.05413
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.23131.2713
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.231.2725
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin1.1.25
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.46350.5717
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.19781.6769
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.57261.6236
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.5711.6252
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.27721.5965
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.14330.5848
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07770.3323
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.19781.7088
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.005870.02394
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003690.0001505
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12450.1511
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11830.1445
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.039860.05082
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.15010.1761
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.013120.0242
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0037330.004464
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000076160.0000952
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.25040.2992
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013840.01937
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009770.01823
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013840.01872
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.01140.01709
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6676.527240.12
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0073510.008985
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.008240.010238
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0062320.010684
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24471.5276
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0087330.008991
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0044510.006677
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0087330.008991
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009510.01287
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004360.01779
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006140.0002654
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0006410.002615
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00089430.0010154
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.17133.6195
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.4133.6195
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013810.0058
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003110.000127
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033070.0006945
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0061180.008183
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.022690.09893
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.3260.3876
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.061.1995
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.09630.1314
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.017140.06993
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009310.0004096
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00510.0218
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00013480.0005499
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007980.03336
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.01640.0667
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005540.002261
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.071540.07858
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.040770.07191
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.27360.3405
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.24320.3344
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.008140.03485
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.063440.09788
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001510.006522
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.03240.0419
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.14490.1533
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.1430.1526
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.07740.133
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.007680.01178
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.75090.8092
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.73140.8014
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.38910.712
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.32330.3814
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.19150.4022
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021130.02424
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015570.02335
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073030.011003
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.28190.3308
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00019970.0002275
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.14170.3116
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.021420.02631
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.005260.01136
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.000370.00158
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03390.1492
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.55311.6037
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.55311.6484
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.032310.07325
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.13270.1404
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.13230.1397
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.07430.1229
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.75350.8312
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.75350.7978
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.03991.6799
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005750.0002485
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0003880.001292
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.07690.3139
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000013150.00005366
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0003040.006134
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.02270.098
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.028840.03436
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04950.202
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.08790.3584
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.46620.6308
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12650.5464
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.41460.4935
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15020.174
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11070.1819
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.030220.03614
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014690.000658
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.054050.09035
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00009260.0004
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.037920.04513
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010490.0004279
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000044930.00005646
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.002580.01053
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.10230.4581
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.001430.001925
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33830.4097
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31950.4135
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.001430.002039
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.008960.01159
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.00475
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.086110.09789
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.072510.10152
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03990.1741
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.88430.8843
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal