> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: June 29, 2015 1:07pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1137.32971205.0981
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash973.99721135.4332
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash15.317316.8883
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash15.317316.8883
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash14.84616.2599
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0019980.008712
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.000530.002161
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45460.5966
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0020660.008429
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05510.1233
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.75380.7991
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.75690.7953
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.38420.7069
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4470.6146
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.23950.9772
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.14510.6151
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47150.5297
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009650.01377
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.53310.6133
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016330.0006664
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.68360.7802
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13140.1606
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.30030.3419
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.003920.01597
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02520.1076
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000016390.00007213
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40.535
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.450.515
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.041671.10374
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.036271.10374
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.539730.97151
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.0014960.001754
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15390.1692
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00036270.0004322
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018260.002119
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002580.01084
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.037030.04525
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014170.005781
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.1450.1563
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.14730.1593
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.07520.1405
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.020950.02541
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002530.01094
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09180.1468
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.10490.1442
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012140.05242
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.1041.1432
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.10291.141
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.89661.1208
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.42840.5284
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.17711.648
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.54961.5984
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.5481.6015
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.25861.5732
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.11160.4551
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.05740.2455
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.18071.6844
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.006440.02625
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003470.0001417
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12420.1508
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.1180.1442
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.038950.05058
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.13590.1595
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.01130.0209
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0032720.003913
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000068960.0000862
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.24770.3007
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013340.01867
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009410.01757
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013340.01804
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.010980.01647
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7330.29906.4
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0068560.00838
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0080310.009631
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0060740.010239
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24191.5241
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0080120.008249
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0040840.006125
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0080120.008249
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.008620.01166
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004090.01668
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.0000610.0002634
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0005720.002333
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0008580.0009741
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.04843.4792
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.31953.4792
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013430.00564
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003090.0001262
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033250.0007181
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0059820.008
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.003010.01229
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.020410.08898
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.31540.3749
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06821.3648
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.08780.1198
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.013460.0549
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00007850.0003452
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.00460.0196
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000090.0008435
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00012890.0005258
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0007740.003158
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007120.02977
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016720.06823
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005810.002369
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.061560.06762
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.035080.06188
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.2380.2961
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.21150.2908
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.006580.02816
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.05710.0881
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.001260.00543
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.031830.0412
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.12480.1321
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.12320.1314
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.06670.1146
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0073590.011284
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.66130.7127
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.64420.7196
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.34270.627
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33832.754
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.95011.0101
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.29930.3531
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.17980.3775
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021080.02419
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015530.0233
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0073750.011111
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.25370.2978
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00017870.0002036
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2938
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.12460.2741
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.01660.0216
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0046590.010062
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003610.001558
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25330.2853
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03130.1377
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.53041.5803
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.53041.6243
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.034640.07852
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.11940.1264
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.11910.1258
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.06680.1106
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.72040.7947
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.72040.7628
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.02231.6514
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005990.0002587
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.000440.00146
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0770.314
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.00001180.00004812
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.000230.004647
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.020410.08816
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.027830.03316
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.040.163
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.07480.305
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.43730.5917
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.11550.4989
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.3410.4059
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.14890.1725
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.10980.1803
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.02980.03563
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00012690.0005685
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.033380.05579
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00007610.0003288
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.03380.0402
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00009810.0004
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.000043780.00005501
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0023910.009753
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.09460.4236
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0012820.001726
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0012820.001829
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0079520.010291
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011650.004751
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.079130.08811
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.065260.09137
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03340.1456
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.80720.8072
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal