> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: September 4, 2015 12:16pm EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1081.91941146.3861
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash898.42971047.3407
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash14.225315.6843
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash14.225315.6843
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash13.787615.1007
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.0019970.008707
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0005170.00211
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0020.00815
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05370.1203
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.67840.7192
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.68110.7157
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.34580.6362
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.4470.6146
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.23960.9775
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.14440.6123
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47630.535
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.009650.01376
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.52910.6087
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41062.7815
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016220.0006619
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.6470.7385
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13140.1606
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.24620.2802
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.003760.01535
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02380.1019
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000014150.00006224
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash0.990661.04969
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque0.985531.04969
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.51330.92393
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.001380.001618
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.14480.1653
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.00030210.00036
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018170.002109
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.002520.01059
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.037090.04533
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014120.005761
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.14390.1551
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.14610.158
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.07460.1394
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.020930.02539
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.0023590.010189
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.08950.1431
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.10220.1406
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020130.07382
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.01210.05228
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.09581.1348
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.09471.1325
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.891.1125
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.40590.5006
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.14231.5992
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.4971.5502
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.48941.5578
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.21581.5198
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.10620.4331
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.06670.2854
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.14231.6296
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.00640.0261
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003340.0001364
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12240.1486
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11630.1421
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024280.005195
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024280.004952
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.039250.05097
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.13550.1591
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.01090.0201
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0032710.003911
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000064970.00008121
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.2380.2889
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.012740.01784
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.008990.01679
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.012740.01724
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.010490.01574
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash7489.2530556.14
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0069460.00849
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0078730.009443
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0059550.010038
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.24151.5237
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0082450.008489
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0042030.006304
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0082450.008489
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.0080530.010895
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004010.01636
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.0000610.0002636
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0005630.002297
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00080230.0009109
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.04743.478
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.31873.478
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0010410.004371
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003060.000125
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033250.0007181
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0058180.007782
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.002840.01159
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.018110.07896
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.31540.3749
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06811.3612
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.08730.1191
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.0130.053
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00007770.0003417
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.004520.01935
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.00000080.0007407
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00012580.0005134
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.0007960.003249
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007080.0296
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016710.06818
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.00050.0018
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.057140.06276
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.032570.05743
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.21150.2632
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.1880.2585
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.00590.025
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.050620.07811
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0012570.005431
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.032050.04148
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.11840.1252
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.11680.1246
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.06320.1087
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.0070860.010865
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.60590.653
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.59020.6593
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.3140.5745
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33952.7554
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.29340.3462
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.17450.3665
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.020240.02323
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.014920.02238
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0071990.010847
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.25050.294
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00017130.0001952
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25280.294
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.12580.2767
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.013630.01777
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0046340.010009
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003440.001486
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25340.2854
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03120.1373
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.47851.5472
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.47851.5692
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.034820.07892
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.11620.1229
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.11580.1223
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.0650.1076
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.68210.7524
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.68210.7222
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash1.02311.6527
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.000060.00024
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004610.001536
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0770.314
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000011340.00004626
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002280.004602
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.018110.07824
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.026150.03116
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.040.1631
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.07470.3046
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.43150.5837
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.11240.4857
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.30650.3649
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.150.1738
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11060.1817
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.02820.0337
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00011670.0005229
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.031820.05318
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00006830.0002951
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.03170.0377
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00009640.0003931
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.00004250.0000534
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0023110.009427
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.09140.4096
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0012710.001712
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0012710.001814
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.007970.010315
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004747
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.070160.07812
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.057860.08101
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.02490.1085
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.75320.7532
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal