> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: August 24, 2016 9:10am EDT
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.2559150.299486
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.0020680.008476
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.0005280.002152
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.033730.074239
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.3810550.685962
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.7473550.792386
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.445680.616077
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.1538450.628075
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.1434550.586143
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.0095480.014047
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.5588280.637725
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash2.4920432.917772
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.6300970.816024
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1339030.160116
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.2893230.317116
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.0037230.015208
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.023590.099162
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.0000130.000051
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.4665030.555555
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash0.7610830.784324
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.516920.930501
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash1.0076431.056856
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.0013910.001639
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.1434120.162292
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.0003230.000381
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0017010.001976
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.002560.010794
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0395770.045826
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.0014050.005933
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.0756250.136143
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.1481960.15729
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.020530.02349
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.0022680.009702
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.0956930.129789
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.0157730.065178
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.011160.047943
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.9006881.069643
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.1087161.153843
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.4569120.527351
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash0.9915381.45618
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.059041.257705
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.3036481.365955
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.108550.44676
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.060250.26586
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash0.99181.45563
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.0000280.000112
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.124550.14586
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.0033350.005368
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.1231950.13932
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0409840.04818
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.141930.16621
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0093180.017347
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.0034510.003999
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.0000720.000082
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.24910.29172
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.014230.016092
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.008110.009436
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.0074020.008696
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.32541.5543
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0049850.008973
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.0097810.01022
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.0088710.010865
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.0000630.000255
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.0005580.002348
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.0008510.000962
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.1022823.65453
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.0007350.002999
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.0000310.000126
LBPLebanon Pound - Cash0.0005280.000726
LKRSri Lanka Rupee - Cash0.0051510.007566
LSLLesotho Loti - Cash0.0180130.075705
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.0872950.118565
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.012650.051918
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0000830.000347
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.0046030.01885
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.0001110.000454
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.09390.13772
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.0007020.002975
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.0069680.029243
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.0003420.001475
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.026940.048501
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.0519850.057113
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.2363630.267408
MZN - Cash0.00250.0105
NAD - Cash0.0490.077
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.0326090.038159
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.0609050.109647
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1193640.126672
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.0085420.011204
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.3659050.658728
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.7059940.760864
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4403342.85714
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.2804960.32923
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.220640.34727
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0204730.023727
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.0071470.010502
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.248520.28787
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.0001350.000198
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.2581240.30217
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.227070.27786
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0068480.010098
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0138870.016973
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.0003080.001323
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29337
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0318650.130091
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.3037461.37003
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.0188380.080336
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0595350.10719
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.116620.123864
SGDSingapore Dollar - Cash0.7051720.79758
SRDSuriname Dollar - Cash0.0347750.147105
SYPSyria Pound - Cash0.0002330.004893
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.01850.078015
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.02760.031212
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.0317750.129642
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069450.299982
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.3895550.527505
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.1104250.464835
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.3217650.37268
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.1398720.16489
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.0299870.03402
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.0001140.000481
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.0293250.04345
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.0000740.000312
UYUUruguay Peso - Cash0.026250.03861
UZSUzbekistan Sum - Cash0.0000830.000343
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.0000410.000054
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.002340.011448
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.09850.41454
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.0008570.0018887
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00120750.0019008
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00851850.0105116
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0010.00408
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.06723150.076464
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.0247750.106155
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal