> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: January 30, 2015 5:25pm EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
1G-GOLD 1 OUNCE - Cash1238.33631296.0825
1PT-PLATINUM PER OUNCE - Cash1119.39451304.9295
1S-SILVER BAR 1 OUNCE - Cash16.435618.1566
1SM-SILVER MAPLE LEAF ONE OUNCE - Cash16.435618.1566
2SSILVER BAR OVER 1 OUNCE - Cash15.575117.8124
AEDUNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM - Cash0.24510.2941
ALLALBANIA LEK - Cash0.002030.00884
AMDARMENIA DRAM - Cash0.0005290.002156
ANGNETHERLANDS ANTILLES GUILDER - Cash0.45710.6
AOAANGOLA KWANZA - Cash0.0024120.009841
ARSARGENTINA PESO - Cash0.05790.1297
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cash0.76180.8077
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Cheque0.7650.8038
AUDAUSTRALIA DOLLAR - Coin0.38830.7145
AWGARUBA FLORIN - Cash0.44940.618
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.32041.3072
BAMBOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Convertible Mark - Cash0.14670.622
BBDBARBADOS DOLLAR - Cash0.47710.536
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA - Cash0.00970.01384
BGNBULGARIA NEW LEVA - Cash0.53740.6184
BHDBAHRAIN DINAR - Cash2.41382.7851
BIFBURUNDI FRANC - Cash0.00016290.0006645
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cash0.851.06
BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.01
BNDBRUNEI RINGGIT - Cash0.68020.7764
BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO - Cash0.13120.1604
BRLBRAZIL REAL - Cash0.35050.399
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cash0.81.04
BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR - Cheque0.91.025
BTNBHUTAN NGULTRUM - Cash0.004040.01648
BWPBOTSWANA PULA - Cash0.02590.1107
BYRBELARUS RUBLE - Cash0.000016240.00007143
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cash0.40410.5405
BZDBELIZE DOLLAR - Cheque0.45460.5203
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cash1.048231.11069
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Cheque1.04281.11069
CHFSWITZERLAND FRANC - Coin0.543130.97763
CLPCHILE PESO - Cash0.001510.00177
CNYCHINA YUAN RENMINBI - Cash0.15280.1632
COPCOLOMBIA PESO - Cash0.000390.00046
CRCCOSTA RICA COLON - Cash0.0018190.002111
CVECAPE VERDE ESCUDO - Cash0.00260.01093
CZKCZECH REPUBLIC KORUNA - Cash0.036670.04481
DJFDJIBOUTI FRANC - Cash0.0014150.005772
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cash0.14660.158
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Cheque0.14890.161
DKKDENMARK KRONE - Coin0.0760.142
DOPDOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESO - Cash0.021050.02552
DZDALGERIA DINAR - Cash0.002710.0117
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cash0.09230.1476
EGPEGYPT POUND - Cheque0.10540.145
ERNERITREA NAKFA - Cash0.020.07334
ETBETHIOPIA BIRR - Cash0.012470.05387
EUREUROPE EURO - Cash1.11171.1478
EUREUROPE EURO - Cheque1.11051.1489
EUREUROPE EURO - Coin0.90291.1286
FJDFIJI DOLLAR - Cash0.43510.5366
FKPFALKLAND ISLANDS POUND - Cash1.12641.5769
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cash1.48391.5321
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Cheque1.48241.5336
GBPGREAT BRITAIN POUND STERLING - Coin1.20521.5065
GELGEORGIA LARI - Cash0.12520.5107
GHSGhana (New) Cedi - Cash0.07580.3242
GIPGIBRALTAR POUND - Cash1.12641.6069
GMDGAMBIA DALASI - Cash0.00590.02405
GNFGUINEA CONAKRY FRANC - Cash0.00003490.0001424
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cash0.12370.1502
GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL - Cheque0.11750.1437
GWPGUINEA BISSAU PESO - Cash0.0004680.00191
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cash0.0024610.005265
GYDGUYANA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0024610.005019
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Cash0.12380.1355
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR - Coin0.06450.1303
HNLHONDURAS LEMPIRA - Cash0.040330.05143
HRKCROATIA KUNA - Cash0.13510.1585
HTGHAITI GOURDE - Cash0.012610.02326
HUFHUNGARY FORINT - Cash0.0033470.004002
IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH - Cash0.000072640.0000908
ILSISRAEL NEW SHEQEL - Cash0.2420.2891
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash0.013710.01919
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque0.009680.01807
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cash - VIP0.013710.01855
INRINDIA RUPEE - Cheque - VIP0.011290.01694
IRRIRAN RIAL - Cash6882.528080.6
ISKICELAND KRONA - Cash0.0067510.008251
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cash0.0080090.009952
JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR - Cheque0.0060580.010385
JODJORDAN DINAR - Cash1.2421.5243
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash0.0083530.0086
JPYJAPAN YEN - Coin0.0042580.006386
JPYJAPAN YEN - Cash - VIP0.0083530.0086
KESKENYA SHILLING - Cash0.009290.01257
KGSKRYGYZTAN SUM - Cash0.004150.01691
KHRCAMBODIA RIEL - Cash0.00006170.0002663
KMFCOMOROS FRANC - Cash0.0005740.002341
KPWNORTH KOREA WON - Cash0.0015380.008461
KRWSOUTH KOREA WON - Cash0.00087160.0009896
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cash3.11763.5581
KWDKUWAIT DINAR - Cheque2.37213.5581
KYDCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash1.08541.3049
KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE - Cash0.0013560.005694
LAKLAOS KIP - Cash0.00003090.000126
LBPLEBANON POUND - Cash0.00033160.0007161
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE - Cash0.0060540.008097
LRDLIBERIA LIBERTY - Cash0.0030.0121
LSLLESOTHO MALOTI - Cash0.021520.09381
LTLLITHUANIA LITAS - Cash0.31540.3749
LVLLATVIA LATS - Cash1.18162.1268
LYDLIBYA DINAR - Cash0.06781.3568
MADMOROCCO DIRHAM - Cash0.08880.1212
MDLMOLDOVA LEU - Cash0.013980.05703
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.00009310.0004096
MKDMACEDONIA NEW DENARI - Cash0.004610.01974
MMKMYANMAR KYAT - Cash0.0000010.00092
MNTMONGOLIA TUGRUK - Cash0.00012930.0005276
MOPMACAO PATACA - Cash0.0940.1353
MROMAURITANIA OUQUIYA - Cash0.000870.00353
MURMAURITIUS RUPEE - Cash0.007680.0321
MVRMALDIVES RUFIYAA - Cash0.016370.0668
MWKMALAWI KWACHA - Cash0.0005690.002323
MXNMEXICO PESO - Cash0.06440.07074
MXNMEXICO PESO - Coin0.036710.06474
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cash0.2480.3087
MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT - Cheque0.22050.3032
MZNMozambique (New) Metical - Cash0.007460.03194
NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR - Cash0.060120.09275
NGNNIGERIA NAIRA - Cash0.0013330.00576
NIONICARAGUA CORDOBA - Cash0.032530.0421
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cash0.12720.1346
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Cheque0.12550.1339
NOKNORWAY KRONE - Coin0.06790.1168
NPRNEPAL RUPEE - Cash0.00760.0116
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cash0.70040.7548
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Cheque0.68230.7621
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR - Coin0.36290.6641
OMROMAN RIAL - Cash2.33772.7532
PABPANAMA BALBOA - Cash0.951.01
PENPERU NEUVO SOL - Cash0.30870.3643
PGKPAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA - Cash0.18750.3938
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cash0.021520.02469
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO - Cheque0.015860.02378
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE - Cash0.0074260.011188
PLNPOLAND NEW ZLOTY - Cash0.25650.3011
PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI - Cash0.00019140.0002181
QARQATAR RIYAL - Cash0.25260.2856
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.12750.2805
RUBRUSSIA NEW RUBLE - Cash0.013320.01738
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0045860.009905
RWFRWANDA FRANC - Cash0.0003660.001579
SARSAUDI ARABIA RIYAL - Cash0.25270.2846
SBDSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLAR - Cash0.03180.1397
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cash1.46551.5133
SCPSCOTLAND/NI/IOM/CI POUND STERLING - Cheque1.46551.5555
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE - Cash0.033380.07566
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cash0.11880.1257
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Cheque0.11850.1251
SEKSWEDEN KRONA - Coin0.06650.11
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cash0.71690.7908
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR - Cheque0.71690.7591
SHPST HELENA POUND - Cash0.97631.5771
SLLSIERRA LEONE LEONE - Cash0.00005880.0002541
SOSSOMALIA SHILING - Cash0.0004250.001418
SRDSURINAM DOLLAR - Cash0.0770.314
STDSAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Cash0.000011560.00004716
SYPSYRIA POUND - Cash0.0002650.005345
SZLSWAZILAND LILANGENI - Cash0.021520.09296
THBTHAILAND BAHT - Cash0.028730.03423
TJSTAJIKISTAN SOMONI - Cash0.04640.1892
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.07460.3045
TNDTUNISIA DINAR - Cash0.43940.5944
TOPTONGA PA'ANGA - Cash0.12240.5286
TRYTurkish Lira - Cash0.37630.4479
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cash0.15070.1746
TTDTRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR - Cheque0.11110.1825
TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR - Cash0.0290.03467
TZSTANZANIA SHILLING - Cash0.00014210.0006364
UAHUKRAINE HRYVNIA - Cash0.043320.07241
UGXUGANDA SHILLING - Cash0.00008770.000379
UYUURUGUAY PESO - Cash0.037320.04441
UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM - Cash0.00010260.0004187
VEBVENEZUELA BOLIVAR - Cheque0.00046630.0004663
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cash0.00320.0955
VEFVenezuela Bolivar Fuerte - Cheque0.07960.175
VNDVIETNAM DONG - Cash0.00004490.00005642
VUVVANUATU VATU - Cash0.0024330.009927
WSTWESTERN SAMOA TALA - Cash0.09720.4353
XAFCentral African States - CENTRAL REGION - Cash0.0012910.001738
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cash0.33450.4052
XCDEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR - Cheque0.31590.4089
XOFCentral African States - WESTERN REGION - Cash0.0012910.001841
XPFCFP FRANC - Cash0.0080930.010473
YERYEMEN RIAL - Cash0.0011640.004748
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cash0.081590.09275
ZARSOUTH AFRICA RAND - Cheque0.06870.09619
ZMKZAMBIA KWACHA - Cash0.00004820.0002103
ZMWZAMBIA NEW KWACHA - Cash0.03850.1676
OHFOttawa Hospital Foundation - Cash0.78570.7857
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal