> Foreign Exchange  > Rare Coins
Current Rates against the American Dollar
** Our rates change several times a day based on market conditions, please consult our site often for up to date information. If you need assistance with this tool, please contact a representative.
Quick Converter
Last update: December 6, 2016 9:21am EST
Code Country / Currency Accu-Rate Buys Accu-Rate Sells
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham - Cash0.2559150.299475
ALLAlbania Lek - Cash0.00196750.008295
AMDArmenia Dram - Cash0.00051750.002184
ARSArgentina Peso - Cash0.0315850.069509
AUCAustralia Dollar Coin - Cash0.3724350.6705
AUDAustralia Dollar - Cash0.730992150.7750808
AWGAruba Florin - Cash0.4419920.614526
AZNAzerbaijan (New) Manat - Cash0.14414250.605745
BAMBbosnia-Herzegovina Conv. Mark - Cash0.13683750.575505
BBDBarbados Dollar - Cash0.470.55
BDTBangladesh Taka - Cash0.0094050.013838
BGNBulgaria New Leva - Cash0.5198210.601898
BHDBahrain Dinar - Cash2.49336882.919323
BMDBermuda Dollar - Cash0.81.1
BNDBrunei Ringgit - Cash0.59879950.775467
BOBBolivia Boliviano - Cash0.1340910.160347
BRLBrazilian Real - Cash0.27338020.3112951
BSDBahamas Dollar - Cash0.7960161.1
BTNBhutan Ngultrum - Cash0.00366250.0154035
BWPBotswana Pula - Cash0.0234650.098553
BYRBelarus Ruble - Cash0.000012250.00005145
BZDBelize Dollar - Cash0.46650320.555555
CADCanadian Dollars - Cash1.310051.3500515
CHCSwiss Franc Coin - Cash0.494980.890937
CHFSwiss Franc - Cash0.965064751.01217275
CLPChile Peso - Cash0.00141940.001661
CNYChina Yuan - Cash0.138809250.156978
COPColombia Peso - Cash0.00031350.000363
CRCCosta Rica Colon - Cash0.0016910.002013
CVECape Verde Escudo - Cash0.0024250.0102165
CZKCzech Republic Koruna - Cash0.0376770.043626
DJFDjibouti Franc - Cash0.00139750.005901
DKCDenmark Krone Coin - Cash0.07210.129744
DKKDenmark Krone - Cash0.14133560.15002
DOPDominican Republic Peso - Cash0.0204820.02387
DZDAlgeria Dinar - Cash0.0022350.009555
EGPEgypt Pound - Cash0.013370.06215
ERNEritrea Nakfa - Cash0.016130.068628
ETBEthiopia Birr - Cash0.01099250.0470925
EUCEurope Euro Coin - Cash0.858161.0190745
EUREurope Euro - Cash1.0567081.0997225
FJDFiji Dollar - Cash0.460940.526944
FKPFalkland Islands Pound - Cash0.954931.402346
GBCGreat Britain Pound Coin - Cash1.020081.211345
GBPGreat Britain Pound - Cash1.25617051.3073875
GELGeorgia Lari - Cash0.0967250.4095
GHSGhana (new) Cedi - Cash0.0592250.24885
GIPGibraltar Pound - Cash0.9552751.40195
GNFGuinea Conakry Franc - Cash0.00002750.0001155
GTQGuatemala Quetzal - Cash0.1246440.14597
GYDGuyana Dollar - Cash0.00334740.0053889
HKDHong Kong Dollars - Cash0.12309950.139212
HNLHonduras Lempira - Cash0.0407020.04785
HRKCroatia Kuna - Cash0.135090.15664
HTGHaiti Gourde - Cash0.0088980.016555
HUFHungary Forint - Cash0.0032490.0037642
IDRIndonesia Rupiah - Cash0.000070670.000081
ILSIsrael Shekel - Cash0.246280.28897
INRIndian Rupees - Cash0.014067150.0159084
ISKIceland Krona - Cash0.00861840.0100265
JMDJamaica Dollar - Cash0.007262440.0085316
JODJordan Dinar - Cash1.32541.5543
JPCJapan Yen Coin - Cash0.0043850.007893
JPYJapan Yen - Cash0.0086082750.00895254
KESKenya Shilling - Cash0.00881820.0107987
KHRCambodia Riel - Cash0.00006250.0002625
KMFComoros Franc - Cash0.000537750.00226275
KRWSouth Korea Won - Cash0.000815570.00092232
KWDKuwait Dinar - Cash3.0689123.61482
KYDCayman Islands Dollar - Cash0.97561.34145
KZTKazakhstan Tenge - Cash0.0007450.003129
LAKLaos Kip - Cash0.00003050.0001281
MADMorocco Dirham - Cash0.085340.115575
MDLMoldova Leu - Cash0.01240.05229
MGAMalagasy Ariary - Cash0.0000750.000315
MKDMacedonia New Denar - Cash0.00436250.0183855
MNTMongolia Tugrik - Cash0.000101250.0004263
MOPMacao Pataca - Cash0.09390.13772
MROMauritania Ouguiya - Cash0.000698250.00295785
MURMauritius Rupee - Cash0.00679250.0293265
MWKMalawi Kwacha - Cash0.00033950.0014658
MXCMexico Peso Coin - Cash0.024460.044037
MXNMexico Peso - Cash0.047198150.0518658
MYRMalaysia Ringgit - Cash0.21516150.243648
NIONicaragua Cordoba - Cash0.03215740.037642
NOCNorway Krone Coin - Cash0.0595950.107289
NOKNorway Krone - Cash0.1168160.124072
NPRNepal Rupee - Cash0.008420760.0110448
NZCNew Zealand Coin - Cash0.35610.640971
NZDNew Zealand Dollar - Cash0.6874660.740896
OMROman Rial - Cash2.4408982.85791
PENPeru Nuevo Sol - Cash0.2745740.32219
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina - Cash0.220360.34672
PHPPhilippines Peso - Cash0.0191520.022198
PKRPakistan Rupee - Cash0.007146750.0105017
PLNPoland Zloty - Cash0.2277150.26367
PYGParaguay Guarani - Cash0.00012750.000187
QARQatar Riyal - Cash0.2581240.30217
RONRomanian Leu - Cash0.214380.26279
RSDSerbia (New) Dinar - Cash0.0065250.009625
RUBRussia New Ruble - Cash0.0141030.017237
RWFRwanda Franc - Cash0.00030250.001302
SARSaudi Arabia Riyal - Cash0.2506040.29326
SBDSolomon Islands Dollar - Cash0.0321350.134883
SCPScotland/NUI/IOM/Ci Pound Sterling - Cash1.25617051.3071825
SCRSeychellois rupee - Cash0.018720.083622
SECSweden Krona Coin - Cash0.0547150.098505
SEKSwedan Krona - Cash0.1072120.11388
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni - Cash0.01830.07707
THBThailand Bhat - Cash0.026740.030348
TJSTajikistan Somoni - Cash0.031750.13335
TMTTurkmenistan (New) Manat - Cash0.069250.307965
TNDTunisia Dinar - Cash0.370260.5014
TOPTonga Pa'anga - Cash0.10910.45822
TRYTurkey Lira - Cash0.2742650.31768
TTDTrinidad & Tobago Dollar - Cash0.0370250.16423
TWDNew Taiwan Dollar - Cash0.0297960.033804
TZSTanzania Shilling - Cash0.000114750.000483
UAHUkraine Hryvnia - Cash0.02850.04213
UGXUganda Shilling - Cash0.000068750.00028875
VNDVietnam Dong - Cash0.000040480.0000528
VUVVanuatu Vatu - Cash0.00229250.009807
WSTWestern Samoa Tala - Cash0.0974750.410235
XAFCentral African CFA Franc - Cash0.00081750.0018837
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar - Cash0.3481760.40744
XOFWest African CFA FrancRegion - Cash0.00113820.0018722
XPFCPF Franc - Cash0.00805860.01039025
YERYemen Rial - Cash0.0010.0042
ZARSouth African Rand - Cash0.0694450.080443
ZMWZambia New Kwacha - Cash0.0250.1071
> back to home page > links > employment > privacy policy > legal